Betty Kysilková

Actress, Prompter

Date of birth

01.02.1879

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.10.1951

Place of death

Mělník, Československo

Alternative names

Barbora Bergerhoffová (rodné jméno), Barbora Kysilková (provdaná), Betty Kysílková (chybný tvar), Barbora Berghofová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: domovnice Šťastná

Adam and Eva

1940

Cast

Role: Adamova chůva Týna Trnková

Women in Waiting

1940

Cast

Role: zámecká kuchařka

Mrs Kačka Intervenes

1939

Cast

Role: Kateřina Vomáčená

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: manželka vinárníka

Muted Lips

1938

Cast

Role: Marie Nováková, bytná

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: pradlena Vyskočilová

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: Sudíková, Oldřiščina matka

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: řečná sousedka

People in the Valley

1937

Cast

Role: Hájkova žena

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937

Cast

Role: Kordula, Kalafunova žena

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937

Cast

Role: kuchařka u Hanušů Fany

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: Betty, žena Beritiho

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: Brdičkova žena

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: drbna v domě

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: Silná

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: Hnátková

The Accordion

1937

SingerCast

Role: Bulínova sousedka

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: Barbora, Štětivcova žena

Your Heart Incognito

1936

Cast

Role: Možná

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: sousedka

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: posluhovačka

Our Actors as Street Performers

1935

CastSinger

Role: zpěvačka

Cácorka

1935

Cast

Role: koktavá teta Brabencová

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: utlačující manželka Cafourková

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: Žofie, Holoubkova žena

In the Red of Morning

1934

Cast

Role: Johanova žena

While You Have a Mother

1934

Cast

Role: zákaznice-zlodějka

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: Škábová, Součkova bytná

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Cast

Role: šafářova žena

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: teta Františka Plicová

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: Kristýna, služka u Načeradců

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: dáma v klobouku ve vlaku

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932

Cast

Role: španělská doňa

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: vdova Ouholičková

Cobblers

1931

SingerCast

Role: majitelka domu panna Barbora

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: Haškova bytná

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: starostova žena

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: domovnice

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: výplatčí

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: nápověda ve Velkém divadle

The Seed of Love

1928

Cast

Role: Aurelie

A Acquaintances from the Street

1928

Cast

Role: žena na „čertově kole“ v Edenu

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927

Cast

Role: trhovkyně paní Nanynka

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: jasnovidka Štefanie Lesczynská

Irča in Her Little Nest

1926

Cast

Role: služka Anna

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926

Cast

Role: Palivcová, manželka hostinského

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: hokynářka Hroznata Šnytlíková

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: farářova hospodyně Kačka

Tarnation!

1926

Cast

Role: tanečnice

The Sun Disciples

1925

Cast

Role: Křižanova manželka

The Eleventh Commandment

1925

Cast

Role: Peckova žena Eližběta rozená Vaňousová

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: farářova hospodyně

A Double Life

1924

Cast

Role: hospodyně Bábinka

Get Young Again

1922

Cast

Role: Kordula Máčková

The Maharajah's Pleasure

1922

Cast

Role: Rapsodie

Their Wedding Night

1922

Cast

Role: kuchařka Anna

Why Aren't You Laughing?

1922

Cast

Role: žena u domácího

Adam and Eve

1922

Cast

Role: služka Máry

Venoušek and Stázička

1922

Cast

Role: paní Nesvačilová, mistrova žena

Irča's Romance II.

1921

Cast

Role: služka Anna

Irča's Little Romance I

1921

Cast

Role: služka Anna

The Heart of a Monk

1921

Cast

Role: Holého žena Anna

Bet for a Kiss

1921

Cast

Role: krejčího žena Fróny

The Torn Photograph

1921

Cast

Role: tlustá žena v hotelu

The Husbands of Lady Milena

1921

Cast

Role: zbohatlíkova žena

Magdalena

1920

Cast

Role: paní purkmistrová