J. M. Gottlieb

Costume Designer, Painter, Stage Designer

Date of birth

18.03.1880

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.11.1967

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Matěj Gottlieb (celé jméno)

Filmography

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955

Costume Designer

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Costume Designer

The Dog-heads

1954

Costume DesignerConsultant

Jan Hus

1954

Costume Designer

The Secret of Blood

1953

Costume Designer

A Warning

1953

Costume Designer

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953

Costume Designer

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

Costume Designer

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: broumovský posel-bubeník

Reed Bells

1950

Costume Designer

Darkness

1950

Costume DesignerArt Director

New Warriors Will Arise

1950

Consultant

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Consultant

Mr Novák

1949

Costume Designer

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Costume Designer

Wild Barbara

1948

Costume DesignerConsultant

Three Pals

1947

Costume Designer

Border Guards

1947

Costume Designer

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Costume Designer

Alena

1947

Costume Designer

The Breach

1946

Costume DesignerConsultant

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Costume Designer

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Costume Designer

The 13th Police Station

1946

Costume Designer

The Avalanche

1946

Costume Designer

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Costume Designer

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Costume Designer

The Ring

1944

Consultant

umělecký poradce

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

Costume Designer

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Costume Designer

Turbine

1941

Consultant

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Costume DesignerConsultant

dobový poradce

The Masked Lover

1940

Consultant

The Paths of Life

1940

Costume DesignerProduction Designer

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Costume Designer

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933

Costume Designer

The Dog-Heads

1931

Costume Designer

St. Wenceslas

1929

Costume Designer

Lost Souls

1926

Costume Designer

Koryatovich

1922

Art Director