Marie Blažková

Actress

Date of birth

12.10.1885

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.12.1975

Place of death

Svojšice u Kolína, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Štursová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Cast

Role: posluchačka v rozhlasovém studiu

The Merry Duel

1950

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Mařenka

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: Anita Nováková, Pavlova teta

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: myslivcova matka

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: Součková, Martina matka

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: žena strhávající název ulice

Alena

1947

Cast

Role: žena u řezníka

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: vesničanka

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: Anna Frýbová, učitelova matka

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: Klepšova žena

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: babička Lidušky

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: Sochorova matka

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: manželka přednosty

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Cast

Role: manželka Potužáka

The Boys on the River

1943

Cast

Role: hokynářova žena Terezie

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: hospodyně u MUDr. Slaby

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: Trantincova žena

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: Stáňova matka

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: hospodyně Růženka

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: Troníčková, Valentinova bytná

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: Veronika Pospíšilová, hospodyně u Ducánků

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: Katynka, hospodyně zaměstnavatelů

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: hospodyně u Králiše

Sweet Person

1941

Cast

Role: továrníková

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Cast

Role: Veronika, Staňkova žena

During Quiet Nights

1940

Cast

Role: Anna Trunečková, Janina teta

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: manželka ředitele banky Bezděka

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: manželka řídícího

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: Ríšova matka

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: hospodyně u Kosinové

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: hospodyně u dr.Dvořáka paní Žáková

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: matka Marty

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: mlynářka

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka v porodnici

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: Věřina matka

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: Perného matka

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Role: babička Josefiny

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Cast

Role: Tomanova matka

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: klepna

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: panímáma Lázničková

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: Vaňkova matka

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: bytná Jarky Rejlka

Girl or Boy?

1938

Cast

Role: matka Ady

Army Undefeated

1938

Cast

Role: Bouchalova matka

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: Hostovského žena

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: teta Kroužilka

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938

Cast

Role: Brigita, Rabasova žena

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: Nána, Ivanova chůva

Fortuitous Moment

1935

Cast

Role: matka dr. Dvořáka

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: manželka rady Jägra

Tarnation!

1926

Cast

Role: Šnáblova žena