Fanda Mrázek

Actor, Singer

Date of birth

22.08.1903

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.10.1970

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Mrázek

Filmography

Appassionata

1959
Cast
Role: vedoucí květinářství

Five in a Million

1959
Singer, Cast
Role: harmonikář Vilda

The Singing Powder-Box

1959
Cast
Role: majitel střelnice

Games and Dreams

1958
Cast
Role: popelář

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: zřízenec v komunálních garážích

Today for the Last Time

1958
Singer, Cast
Role: návštěvník vinárny

A Halo

1958
Cast
Role: opilec

Beg to Report / Beg to Report, Sir

1957
Singer, Cast
Role: závodčí

Young Bear-Leaders

1957
Cast
Role: rybář

Focus, Please!

1956
Cast
Role: řidič u ředitele stavby

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Singer, Cast
Role: harmonikář

Something Has Changed Here

1955
Cast
Role: ječící pacient

The Man in the Air

1955
Cast
Role: řidič autobusu

Leave It to Me

1955
Cast
Role: opravář zdviží

The Show Is On

1954
Cast
Role: svatebčan Jindřich Kadečka

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954
Cast
Role: celník Martínek

My Friend the Gipsy

1953
Cast
Role: fotograf

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Cast
Role: lokaj

The Secret of Blood

1953
Cast
Role: muž s věncem

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: zámečník

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952
Cast
Role: dělník Kozderka

A Ditty for a Penny

1952
Cast
Role: muzikant s klarinetem

Hašek's Tales from the Old Monarchy

1952
Singer, Cast
Role: vězeň

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: obchodní cestující

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951
Cast
Role: holič

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951
Cast
Role: halapartník na chodbě

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Cast
Role: redaktor Orel-Jarský

The Merry Duel

1950
Cast
Role: opravář Mrázek

It Happened in May

1950
Cast
Role: prodavač Jindřich Baďura

Motorbike

1949
Cast
Role: montér Jarda Brabec

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1949
Cast
Role: číšník

Gold and Silver

1944
Cast
Role: kamarád

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: prodavač Čistonu na pouti

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941
Cast
Role: kočébr

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940
Cast
Role: automechanik

Women at the Petrol Station

1939
Cast
Role: revizor a technik pump Franta Kalina

Double Life

1939
Cast
Role: Rudolfův kumpán

Gossips

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák v kabaretu

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Jarda Klapzuba

Andula Won

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: tramp

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Janda Pilát, herec divadla Komedie

Second Youth

1938
Cast
Role: řidič Václav, Baruščin milý

High School Dream

1938
Cast
Role: herec v operetě

Messenger of Love

1937
Cast
Role: holič

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Cast
Role: asistent režiséra Kordíka

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937
Cast
Role: tovaryš Prokop

The Accordion

1937
Cast
Role: Franta, Bulínův syn

The One and Only

1937
Cast
Role: apač v Bal Musette

Our Actors as Street Performers

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák

Cry in the Siberian Night

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: syn kupce Nikolka

Raging Barbora

1935
Singer, Cast
Role: Julius Kopřiva, Stehlíkův přítel

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: řidič Silvestr Blažek

Wild Night

1934
Writer of Lyrics, Singer, Cast
Role: barman Ferry, mixér v baru Bonbonniere

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934
Cast
Role: voják Držmíšek

Hold On To Them!

1933
Singer, Cast
Role: pekař

Uncle from America

1933
Singer, Cast
Role: Jiří, synovec Voborského

The Good Tramp Bernášek

1933
Cast
Role: divoký trempíř a zloděj Ferda

Pepina Rejholcová

1932
Singer, Cast
Role: detektiv Ferdinand Brázda zvaný Ferda

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932
Singer, Cast
Role: řidič u Hojera Toník

Cobblers

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: učedník u Čumpelíka Alois

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: kadet Mrázek

Black Flame

1930
Singer, Cast
Role: chasník

The Going's Better with Two

1928
Cast
Role: podomek ve vile