Jindřich Láznička

Actor, Singer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

04.07.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.05.1970

Place of death

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Jindra Láznička, Jan Malík (pseudonym), Jan Lenský (pseudonym), Jaroslav Pražák (pseudonym), F. Jindra (pseudonym), L. Jindra (pseudonym), Symfonic Duo (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Incredibly Sad Princess

1968

Cast

Role: zbrojnoš

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: vrchní Antonín

The Revolt of the Toys

1947

Cast

Role: hračkářský mistr Josef Hoblík

Three Pals

1947

Cast

Role: soused v domě u Hanušů

The Antlers

1947

Cast

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: truhlář Sekvenc

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

Cast

Role: zřízenec

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: Allanův sluha František

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: předseda Hnátek

Skeleton Key

1944

Cast

Role: domovník u Andělů Václav Koníček

Saturday

1944

Cast

Role: hotelový vrátný

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: hostinský Jelen

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: bednář z Kampy

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: zřízenec v ateliéru

The Five Uncles

1942

Cast

Role: strýc

The Mysterious Guest

1942

Cast

Role: hotelový detektiv

Karel and I

1942

Cast

Role: listonoš

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: zřízenec v bance

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: úředník Hora

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: radní

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: host u Karvišů

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: krejčí

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: domovník Josef

Window to Heaven

1940

Cast

Role: hodinář F. V. Milerád

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: redakční sluha Alois Šetrný

The Catacombs

1940

Cast

Role: sluha v katakombách Baltazar

The Virgin

1940

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník v penzionu

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: inspicient v rozhlasu Domorázek

Happiness For Two

1940

Cast

Role: inspicient

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Cast

Role: záletník

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: divadelní zřízenec Morávek

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: číšník

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: domovník

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: kancelista Houžvička

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: herec Volný

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: funebrák Řeřicha

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Role: sluha u Hegnera Souček

At St. Matthew's

1939

Cast

Role: muzikant s houslemi

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: zákazník v cestovní kanceláři

Under One Roof

1938

Cast

Role: exekutor Podrážka

Forbidden Love

1938

Cast

Role: předseda věřitelů Tůma

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: redaktor Vysekal

Girl or Boy?

1938

Cast

Role: zahradník

Upside Down

1938

Cast

Role: starosta z Kuckova

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: muž v baru

The Lantern

1938

Cast

Role: hudebník Sejtko

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: hotelový sluha

Treasure in the Package

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník kina

Treasure in the Package [Slovak version]

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník kina

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: hospodský

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: úředník ve svatební kanceláři

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: bankovní sluha u Pače a Vorlíčka