Stanislav Zindulka

Actor

Date of birth

05.05.1932

Place of birth

Jilemnice, Československo

Date of death

14.03.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Stanislav Martin Zindulka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Freedom in the Air

2019

Cast

Role: pilot Otmar

Backstage

2018

Dubbing

Role: hlas Hugova dědy

The Oddsockeaters

2016

Dubbing

Role: Lichožrout Lamor, Hihlíkův dědeček a Padreho otec

Wilson City

2015

Cast

Role: otec Kaiser

Rumbling

2015

Cast

Role: slepec

Life Is Life

2015

Cast

Role: papež

Ignatia Amara

2014

Cast

Role: soused

Wings of Christmas

2013

Cast

Role: dědeček, Mílin otec

Burning Bush

2013

Cast

Role: JUDr. Sládeček

Tender Waves

2013

Cast

Role: profesor Volátko

The School Trip

2012

Cast

Role: Hybš

The Messenger

2012

Cast

Role: Lukeš

Leaving

2011

Cast

Role: Osvald

The Rain Fairy

2010

Cast

Role: děda Pohádka

Witness

2009

Cast

Role: Vlastimil Hybš

Unknown Hour

2009

Cast

Role: pan Sládek

The Little Key

2009

Cast

Role: vězeň František

Wingless

2009

Cast

Role: pan Vacek

The Last Train

2007

Cast

Role: Wasserstein

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Cast

Role: Lorenc

Autumn Spring

2001

Cast

Role: Eduard

Hanele

1999

Cast

Role: Jid Fajnerman

The Chaff

1998

Dubbing

Role: hlas hlídače

Halt, or I’ll Miss!

1998

Cast

Role: Pištora

The Wonderful Years That Sucked

1997

Cast

Role: dědeček Josef

Boomerang

1996

Cast

Role: Heřman Tyl

Passage

1996

Cast

Role: stařec s lístky

The Magic Purse

1996

Cast

Role: kominík

The Way through Hell

1995

Cast

Role: režisér u šachty

Romance of Non-Humpback

1994

Cast

Role: řemeslník

Dance Teacher

1994

Cast

Role: Mandík

The Emperor's New Clothes

1994

Cast

Role: 1.úředník

Angel Eyes

1993

Cast

Role: Bloudek

The Little Hotel in the Heart of Europe

1993

Cast

Role: Otíkův dědeček

The End of Poets in Bohemia...

1993

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník Bohouš Lorenc

Strange Beings

1990

Cast

Role: Josef

Sweet Decay

1990

Cast

Role: kulturní činitel Šindela

Silent Pain

1990

Cast

Role: okresní tajemník Čabaj

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990

Cast

Role: železničář

The Time of Butterflies

1990

Cast

Role: hlídač ve skleníku

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989

Cast

Role: listonoš

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Cast

Role: dělník, člen úrazové komise

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989

Cast

Role: komorník Eugen Ketterle

Rules of the Circle

1987

Cast

Role: mistr Kaška, Jitčin otec

When It Rained in Paradise

1987

Cast

Role: předseda MNV Panocha

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: Lorenc

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986

Cast

Role: prodejce Josef Vejvoda

Who Is Afraid, Flees

1986

Cast

Role: železničář Beran, Jitčin otec

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985

Cast

Role: češtinář Javořík, zástupce ředitele

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982

Cast

Role: Jaroš, Fanošův mladší bratr

A New Boy Started Today

1981

Cast

Role: pomocný dělník Adolf Volšička

Fires and Burnt Out Places

1980

Cast

Role: lisař

Divine Ema

1979

Cast

Role: italský dirigent Arturo Toscanini/venkovský divák

The Moravian Land

1977

Cast

Role: děda Froliš

Reflection

1977

Cast

Role: Fürst

Old Man Joe

1976

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB Cancour

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Cast

Role: dělník Jouza

The Poet

1973

Cast

Role: řidič autobusu

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: říšský ministr zahraničí Joachim von Ribbentrop

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: německý feldvébl

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: důstojník

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Cast

Role: vyšetřovatel SNB

The Defendant

1964

Cast

Role: vězeňský lékař-kapitán

This Year in September

1963

Cast

Role: opilec

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: herec Vašek Malát

The Hesitant Marksman

1956

Cast

Role: vojín Říčánek

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 21. ročník celostátní rozhlasové ankety Šarmantní osobnost roku 2016

2017
Hradec Králové / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Společnosti pro vědy a umění 2017

2017
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 9. výroční ceny Český lev 2001

2002
Praha / Czech Republic
Autumn Spring