Milada Smolíková

Actress

Date of birth

18.10.1891

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.11.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Milada Marie Ortová

Filmography

Local Romance

1958
Cast
Role: prodavačka Helebrandtová, Mirkova matka

Advent

1956
Cast
Role: manželka nadlesního

Nuremberg Express

1953
Cast
Role: žena se džbánem

It Happened in May

1950
Cast
Role: Eliška, Hrabětova žena

Return Home

1948
Cast
Role: pokojská v hotelu

Stone Table Inn

1948
Cast
Role: kuchařka Terezka

Matouš the Cobbler

1948
Cast
Role: Vitáková

Red Lizard

1948
Cast
Role: hospodyně Stehlíková

Tales by Čapek

1947
Cast
Role: Sobotková, Bartoškova hospodyně

He Was a Czech Musician

1947
Cast
Role: Růžina matka

Portrait

1947
Cast
Role: žena v Romanově ateliéru

Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Cast
Role: měšťka, Hruškova žena

Simpleton

1945
Cast
Role: panímáma

Skeleton Key

1944
Cast
Role: hospodská

Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: konšelova žena

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Cast
Role: hospodyně v hostinci

Premonition

1944
Cast
Role: pradlena

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: Žofčina bytná

Karel and I

1942
Cast
Role: domovnice Říhová

Valentin the Kind

1942
Cast
Role: správcová

Old Man Bezoušek

1941
Cast
Role: Mančinka Halouzková, Bezouškova dcera

Auntie

1941
Cast
Role: služka Anežka

Artur and Leontýna

1940
Cast
Role: učitelka vaření Jaroslava Stránská

Examples Work Wonders

1939
Cast
Role: Kozlova žena

Her Sin

1939
Cast
Role: Kovářová, bytná Loly

Humoresque

1939
Cast
Role: kuchařka u JUDr.Multruse Máry

Venoušek and Stázička

1939
Cast
Role: kamarádka Klotyldy, žena majitele koloniálu

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Cast
Role: Karasova matka

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938
Cast
Role: Lejsalová, manželka latináře

World Where One Goes Begging

1938
Cast
Role: vdova Slabá

Andula Won

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: kuchařka Kristýnka, teta Anduly

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938
Cast
Role: soukromnice Bartošová

Lord and his Butler

1938
Cast
Role: Josefa Kadeřábková, Tůmova bytná

Her Step-Daughter

1938
Cast
Role: selka

Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: měšťka

Messenger of Love

1937
Cast
Role: uklízečka Krausová

Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937
Cast
Role: žena s dítětem

Virginity

1937
Cast
Role: zákaznice v koloniálu

Philosophical Story

1937
Cast
Role: zákaznice u řezníka

Heart at Dusk

1936
Cast
Role: služka Týna

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936
Cast
Role: mlékařka

Searching for Mrs. Polášková

1935
Cast
Role: Polášková

King of the Street

1935
Cast
Role: Márinka Heinrichová, hospodyně u Martina

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935
Cast
Role: panička

Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934
Cast
Role: kantinská na parníku Broniková

Bed of Roses

1934
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka Boženka

Mystery of the Blue Room

1933
Cast
Role: kuchařka Marie

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931
Cast
Role: Dostálka

Story of Simple Simon / The Director of a Glassworks

1926
Cast
Role: manželka přednosty stanice

Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926
Cast
Role: manželka uzenáře

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara II

1926
Cast
Role: host na svatbě

Grandmother

1921
Cast
Role: babička Madla v mládí

Gold Heart

1916
Cast
Role: silueta ženy na Kampě