Ivana Kačírková

Editor

Date of birth

12.06.1945

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ivana Hokynářová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Traps

1998
Film Editor

Forgotten Light

1996
Film Editor, Producer

Playgirls 2

1995
Film Editor

The Way through Hell

1995
Film Editor

Playgirls

1995
Film Editor

There Was Once a Cop

1995
Film Editor

The Princess from the Mill

1994
Film Editor

Vampire Wedding

1993
Film Editor

Nudity for Sale

1993
Film Editor

The Black Barons

1992
Film Editor

The Tank Battalion

1991
Film Editor

Discostory 2

1991
Film Editor

Corpus Delicti

1991
Cast
Role: Vikina přítelkyně

Were We Really Like This?

1990
Film Editor

Silent Pain

1990
Film Editor

Our Czech Song II

1990
Film Editor

TGM the Liberator

1990
Film Editor

Season at the ZOO

1989
Film Editor

Silence of the Larks

1989
Film Editor

Famous Duels

1989
Film Editor

Waiting for Patrick

1988
Film Editor

The Sensation Hunter

1988
Film Editor

Tainted Horseplay

1988
Film Editor

The Zealous Reporter

1987
Film Editor

Big Money

1987
Film Editor

The Edisons

1987
Film Editor

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987
Film Editor

The Clown and the Queen

1987
Assistant Director

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986
Film Editor

Honey Price

1986
Film Editor

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Film Editor

An Exceptional Situation

1985
Film Editor

Like Poison

1985
Film Editor

...or Be Killed

1985
Film Editor

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Film Editor

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984
Film Editor

Tearful Eyes

1983
Film Editor

Cheap Labour

1983
Film Editor

State Of Shipwreck

1983
Film Editor

The Glass House

1981
Film Editor

Signum Laudis

1980
Film Editor

Man overboard!

1980
Film Editor

Father-in-Law

1979
Film Editor

Music for Two

1979
Film Editor

Offside

1979
Film Editor

Three from the Seaside

1979
Film Editor

Night of Morena

1974
Film Editor

Awards

Nominace

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
Traps

Vítěz

Event: Prémie Českého literárního fondu za filmovou tvorbu

1990
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Our Czech Song II