Rudolf Hrušínský ml.

Actor, Painter, Entrepreneur

Date of birth

05.10.1946

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf Jaroslav Hrušínský (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Summer with a Gentleman

2019

Cast

Role: karbaník Ríša

Decibels of Love

2016

Cast

Role: Láďa Hovorka

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016

Cast

Role: penzista s plnovousem

Bastards III

2012

Cast

Role: soudce Borna

Love Is Love

2012

Cast

Role: Jehlička

Tacho

2010

Cast

Role: primář

The Operation Danube

2009

Cast

Role: pan Kulka

A Catfish Summer

2007

Cast

Role: Pepa Vrtílek

I Served the King of England

2006

Cast

Role: Tichota

Malvína

2003

Cast

Role: pan Randásek

Wanderers

2001

Cast

Role: šéf sběrny

Hurrah for Bears

2000

Cast

Role: Romanův otec

The Quenn of the Lake

1998

Cast

Role: žalářník

Conto Separato

1997

Cast

Role: Krul

The Buttoners

1997

Cast

Role: muž, který nepřispěl /Pitomci/

The Land Gone Wild

1997

Cast

Role: Šedivý

White Acacias

1996

Cast

Role: Hloupější

The Magic Purse

1996

Cast

Role: Huhla

There Was Once a Cop

1995

Cast

Role: patolog Slavíček

Accumulator 1

1994

Cast

Role: vrátný Pitrýsek

Horror Story

1993

Cast

Role: sluha Kuba

The Black Barons

1992

Cast

Role: kapitán MUDr. Hořec, vojenský lékař

The Elementary School

1991

Cast

Role: karbaník Bohouš Čejka, Tondův otec

The Beggar’s Opera

1991

Cast

Role: četník-vězeň John

Family Matters

1990

Cast

Role: tajný

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: opilý důstojník s děvčaty

A Story from ’88

1989

Cast

Role: gynekolog

The End of Old Times

1989

Cast

Role: kočí Emilek

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Cast

Role: Mackův otec

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Cast

Role: pacient Obuli, Janošíkův poskok

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: muž ve sběrně fotozakázek

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: komandant stráže

Black Stocking

1986

Cast

Role: kriminalista Kříž

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cast

Role: mechanik Drápalík

Ants Bring Death

1985

Cast

Role: lázeňský masér Láďa Černý

Experiment Eva

1985

Cast

Role: Pavel, Helenin manžel

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: kameník Oskar

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: univerzální dědic Arnošt Sýkorka, 11. podezřelý

Winning Quietly

1984

SingerCast

Role: opilec Ferenc

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984

Cast

Role: invalida Mirek Matýsek

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Cast

Role: řidič Moravčík

All or Nothing

1984

Cast

Role: mechanik Zibrín

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983

Cast

Role: pomocník traktoristy

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: herec hrající Tomáše Edla

The Vampire of Ferato

1981

Cast

Role: střihač z televize

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

Cast

Role: saniťák

Cutting It Short

1980

SingerCast

Role: sladovník v pivovaře

Signum Laudis

1980

Cast

Role: voják-kočí

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977

Cast

Role: řidič autobusu

The Ugly Village

1975

Cast

Role: slabomyslný Ondryš

Awards

Nominace

Event: 5. výroční ceny Český lev 1997

1998
Praha / Czech Republic
The Buttoners