Zdena Hadrbolcová

Actress

Date of birth

13.07.1937

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeňka Hadrbolcová, Zdenka Hadrbolcová

Filmography

Through the Fingers

2019

Cast

Role: správcová Slámová, Rudova teta

Celebrity Ltd.

2015

Cast

Role: sousedka 1

Wings of Christmas

2013

Cast

Role: babička Marie, Mílina matka

Waking Up Yesterday

2012

Cast

Role: domovnice

Frankie Is a Womanizer

2008

Cast

Role: Františkova maminka

Catch the Doc!

2007

Cast

Role: sekretářka Millerová

An Ark for Voyta

2002

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Return of the Idiot

1999

Cast

Role: matka Emila a Roberta

Silence of the Larks

1989

Cast

Role: Vlasta, Josefova sestra

Season at the ZOO

1989

Cast

Role: listonoška Růžena

The Golden Minister

1988

Cast

Role: kavárnice

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: kostymérka Slávinka

My Sinful Husband

1986

Cast

Role: Hančová, Martina matka

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Cast

Role: tetička

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985

Cast

Role: Vlasta, Standova matka

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: Stejskalová

Explosion at Five

1984

Cast

Role: Libuše Čtrnáctá, matka Ludvíka a Bíby

Everybody Has Talents

1984

Cast

Role: metodička Ing. Květa Bartošová

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: trenérka

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983

Cast

Role: vedoucí prodejny Jednoty

Loving James

1982

Cast

Role: učitelka Jarmila Nováková

How the World Loses Poets

1982

Cast

Role: profesorka Šindlerová

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: manželka spěchajícího muže

The Hour of Life

1981

Cast

Role: Bendova žena

A Weekend without Parents

1981

Cast

Role: Eliška, Vaňkova manželka, Ditina matka

Marguerites For the Lady of the Castle

1981

Cast

Role: kastelánka, Katčina matka

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: Markéta Jeníková, Alicina babička

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: Slámová, kavárníkova žena

Blues for E. F. B.

1980

Cast

Role: matka/osvětlovačka

Friday Is No Holiday

1979

Cast

Role: kadeřnice Libuše Blažková, Evina kolegyně

I Won’t Conjure After Today

1978

Cast

Role: Helena, Málkova žena

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: Anča, Rožánkova žena

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

Cast

Role: učitelka biologie

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Cast

Role: Julie, Turečkova žena, Blančina matka

Strange Excursion

1977

Cast

Role: Marie, Josefova žena

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976

Cast

Role: Zděna, Pavlova matka, Doušova dcera

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975

Cast

Role: tělocvikářka zvaná Buďfitka

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

Cast

Role: Vágnerová, Jožkova matka

Programme Televised from Bublice

1974

Cast

Role: Jiřina

The Mute

1973

Cast

Role: Fernanda, truhlářova manželka

Engineer

1973

Cast

Role: profesorka

The Hippo

1973

Cast

Role: učitelka Plašilová

Three Men Travelling

1973

Cast

Role: Mařka, Bobešova žena

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973

Cast

Role: Markétina maminka

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: Věra, Laňkova žena

Golden Wedding

1972

Cast

Role: řeznice Mařa, Tondova manželka

Snow White

1972

Cast

Role: maminka Katky

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: kadeřnice Kristýna

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: slečna Sarah, host u baronky

Jumping over Puddles Again

1970

SingerCast

Role: Mařenka, Adamova matka

Christmas with Elizabeth

1968

Cast

Role: ředitelka nápravného ústavu Poštolková

Rainy Day

1962

Cast

Role: Božena, Bílkova žena

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962

Cast

Role: služebná Líza

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: německá nevěsta

A Black Saturday

1960

Cast

Role: nevěsta