Marcela Martínková

Actress

Date of birth

02.05.1933

Place of birth

Uhorská Ves u Malacek, Československo

Date of death

30.04.2000

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Marcela Stejskalová

Filmography

Bison

1989
Cast
Role: učitelka hudby Smetanová

Fearless

1988
Cast
Role: hospodyně

The Hungry Seven

1988
Cast
Role: matka Kristýnky/kuchařka

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988
Cast
Role: Paterova matka

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Božena

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Dubbing
Role: hlas ředitelky mateřské školky

Landscape with Furniture

1986
Cast
Role: prodavačka Růžena Kloučková, Zdeňkova matka

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986
Cast
Role: družstevnice Březinová

All or Nothing

1984
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Zdenička

Divorce Is Easy

1982
Cast
Role: Pavla, Provazníkova manželka

How the World Loses Poets

1982
Cast
Role: sestřička

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980
Cast
Role: Jiřina, Tikalova žena, Čižmova sestra

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980
Cast
Role: matka s kočárkem před Kotvou

Father-in-Law

1979
Cast
Role: vrátná na koleji

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Cast
Role: zájemkyně o káru

Stronger than Fear

1978
Cast
Role: selka

Murderous Doubts

1978
Cast
Role: listonoška

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978
Cast
Role: Holíková, Martinova matka

A Bet on Thirteen

1977
Cast
Role: úřednice pošty Božena Čurdová,Vítkova sestra

A Game of Patience

1977
Cast
Role: Marie, Matějíčkova žena

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976
Cast
Role: spolužačka Ludmila Koryntová rozená Vlčková

Great Torments

1974
Cast
Role: Janina matka

Lovers in the Year One

1973
Cast
Role: kostymérka

Golden Wedding

1972
Cast
Role: dojička Žofka, dcera Kubzových

Wedding without a Ring

1971
Cast
Role: úřednice magistrátu

Anně K. Is Cold

1970
Cast
Role: Košťálová, žena jednoho z vězňů

Catherine and Her Children

1970
Cast
Role: tetka

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969
Cast
Role: redaktorka Pecáková

The Detour

1968
Cast
Role: Šumichrastova žena

Pushchik Goes to Prague

1965
Cast
Role: učitelka

Mr Vajshoblhák and the State Secret

1965
Cast
Role: novinářka

Alibi on the Lake

1965
Cast
Role: sekretářka VB

Three Men in a Cottage

1963
Cast
Role: družstevnice Vokálková

Mother-in-Law

1963
Cast
Role: Mařenka, Kadlecova žena

Ikarie XB 1 / Icarus XB 1

1963
Cast
Role: astronautka Štefa, Milkova žena

A Castle for little Barbara

1962
Cast
Role: studentka Jitka, Barborčina sestra

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962
Cast
Role: Zdena, Holečkova žena

The Pilgrimage to the Holy Virgin

1961
Cast
Role: Mařenka, Vojtova nevěsta

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Evka

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Cast
Role: laborantka Zdena Fišárková

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961
Cast
Role: Ludmila zvaná Luďka, Martinova sestra

Fitters

1960
Cast
Role: Klírova dívka, průvodčí ve vlaku

A Star Travels South

1958
Cast
Role: rekreantka

Day Comes After Night

1955
Cast
Role: Jiřina, dcera Vávrových

The Sisters

1954
Cast
Role: traktoristka Mařa, Fronina sestra

Tomorrow, People Will Be Dancing Everywhere

1952
Singer, Cast
Role: Rozárka Cedidlová