Květa Fialová

Actress

Date of birth

01.09.1929

Place of birth

Velké Dravce u Lučence, Československo

Date of death

26.09.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Květoslava Fialová (rodné jméno), Květoslava Josková (1. provdaná), Květoslava Hášová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Lawyer

2012

Cast

Role: paní Matušková

Gorilla

2011

Cast

When a Stone Speaks

2010

Performers

Witness

2009

Cast

Role: Viola Vávrová

Holiday Makers

2006

Cast

Role: Šarlota

Virginity Sucks

2006

Cast

Role: Vaškova babička

In Search of Ester

2005

Performers

herečka

Angelic Face

2002

Cast

Role: matka představená

Hurrah for Bears

2000

Dubbing

Role: hlas věštkyně

All My Loved Ones

1999

Cast

Role: paní Silbersteinová

The Wonderful Years That Sucked

1997

Cast

Role: babička Líba

Passage

1996

Cast

Role: stará dáma

Too Loud a Solitude

1995

Cast

Role: Mančinka st.

There Was Once a Cop

1995

Cast

Role: stará dáma

Nine Levels of Hell

1987

Cast

Role: Klára, Tomášova matka

My Sinful Husband

1986

Cast

Role: Zdeňkova matka

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Cast

Role: manželka Bahenského

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: herečka

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: návrhářka

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983

Cast

Role: učitelka Firstová

An Original

1983

Cast

Role: psycholožka Olga Vanýsková

What a Wonderful World with You

1982

Cast

Role: babička Bednářových

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980

Cast

Role: Sámková, Liborova matka

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet

1977

SingerCast

Role: hraběnka Thunová, choť místodržitele

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: Anderová, Zenklova milenka

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Cast

Role: Karásková, Bobova matka

The Man from London

1974

Cast

Role: manekýnka Magda Sýkorová

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas královny

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: Erna Krausová, milenka Tymeše a Rejska

The Double

1972

Cast

Role: Betty, manželka vynálezce

The Singing Film

1972

Singer

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: Annette Beauperthuisová

Granny

1971

Cast

Role: paní kněžna

Adaggio

1970

Cast

Role: Hechtova žena

Game of a Handsome Dragoon

1970

Cast

Role: andělíčkářka Otýlie Dragičová, Macháčkova bytná

The Murderer Waits on the Rails

1970

Cast

Role: Trojanova žena

Devilish Honeymoon

1970

Cast

Role: reportérka

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Cast

Role: redaktorka Alena

The Star

1969

Cast

Role: Věra, Slávčina dcera

The Thirteenth Chamber

1968

Cast

Role: Kateřina, Kalistova žena

Spring Waters

1968

Cast

Role: Marja Nikolajevna Polozovová

The Detour

1968

Cast

Role: sociální pracovnice Anna Floriánová

Fabricius and Zuzana

1968

Cast

Role: dáma v saabu

Good Bye

1967

Cast

Role: Marie

The End of the Agent W4C

1967

Cast

Role: agentka Alice Robertsová

Murder Czech Style

1966

Cast

Role: korespondentka Alice Sochorová

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Cast

Role: Clarence Hamiltonová, Hanibalova snoubenka

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas sekretářky Barborky

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: intelektuálka Dáša

Death behind the Curtain

1966

Cast

Role: tanečnice Milada Havlová

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Cast

Role: hraběnka

Lemonade Joe

1964

SingerCast

Role: arizonská pěnice Tornádo Lou

Einstein contra Babinský

1963

Cast

Role: sekretářka Zdenička

Singing that Did Not Die Out

1962

Cast

Role: židovská učitelka Hana Kleinová, vězeňkyně

Troubles with Culture

1962

Cast

Role: úřednice Jiřinka Zemanová

Rainy Day

1962

Cast

Role: sousedka

Florián

1961

SingerCast

Role: Amálka Hladká, manželka šéfredaktora

Love without Words

1961

Cast

Role: manekýnka Marcela

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: Marijánka, Klofátova žena

The Princess with the Golden Star

1959

Cast

Role: princezna Florindella

A Suburban Villa

1959

Cast

Role: Jiřinka, Svátkova žena

At That Time, at Christmas...

1958

Cast

Role: vesnická dívka

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: Irena

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955

Cast

Role: lesní panna Bělena

A Warning

1953

Cast

Role: telefonistka Věra Kadlecová

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: Váňova vnučka Božka

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951

Cast

Role: zednička Lída

The Great Opportunity

1949

Cast

Role: kulturní referentka Blanka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 18. ceny Thálie 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Thálie udělena Hereckou asociací v oboru činohra za ženský výkon (role Maude ve hře Colina Higginse Harold a Maude, Slovácké divadlo, Uherské Hradiště)

Vítěz

Event: 8. ročník celostátní rozhlasové ankety Šarmantní osobnost roku 2003

2004
Hradec Králové / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Prémie Českého literárního fondu v oblasti televize za rok 1992

1992
Praha / Czech Republic