Miloš Šubrt

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

15.03.1884

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.03.1948

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Amand Robert Růžička (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Cast

Role: Eman Vršťál, dělník v přádelně

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: majitel harmoniky

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: zřízenec soudu v nebi

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: muž na náměstí

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: radní

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: muž na veselici

Saturday

1944

Cast

Role: zahradník

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: kupec a konšel Jakub Antonín Štross

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: venkovan

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: skalák

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: komorník Filip

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: bednář z Kampy

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: zřízenec Vosátka

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: člen představenstva záložny

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: šafář u Hojtašů

Karel and I

1942

Cast

Role: cihlář

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942

Cast

Role: kočí

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: přísedící u soudu

Gabriela

1941

Cast

Role: muž v kavárně

Chalk and Cheese

1941

Cast

Role: lamač

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: solicitátor

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: zahradník

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: drožkář

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: divadelní sluha

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: chodec v sadech

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: kočí

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: hajný Voříšek

The Masked Lover

1940

Cast

Role: drožkář

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: havíř

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: kolínský měšťan

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: drožkář

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: karbaník

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Cast

Role: mistr ve slévárně Václav

Humoresque

1939

Cast

Role: hostinský

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Role: domovník

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: člen správní rady

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Cast

Role: člen profesorského sboru

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: hostinský, Kubátův otec

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938

Cast

Role: kantinský Hájek

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: divadelní sluha

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Cast

Role: penězokaz

Andula Won

1938

Cast

White Crow

1938

Cast

Role: otec Evy Duškové

A Mother's Confession

1937

Cast

Role: farář

The Cross by the Brook

1937

Cast

Role: soused v hospodě

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: drožkář

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: žebrák

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: hospodář u Fedeleše

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: host v Autoklubu

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: drožkář

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: příbuzný Lízy

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: bankéř