Jana Švandová

Actress

Date of birth

03.07.1947

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Topinková (1. provdaná), Jana Satorie (3. provdaná), Jana Machová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

LOVEhunt

2019

Cast

Role: Jarouškova matka

How to Shake Off a Bride

2016

Cast

Role: Miluška, Evina matka

The School Trip

2012

Cast

Role: Konvičková

The Grapes 2

2009

Cast

Role: Irena Kocúriková

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001

Cast

Role: Ryklová

The Water-Sprite

2000

Cast

Role: matka

Bringing Up Girls in Bohemia

1997

Cast

Role: Trakařová

The Master of Ceremonies

1996

Cast

Role: Grábová

Girls for Life and in Death

1996

Cast

Role: majitelka fitness centra

The Garden

1995

Cast

Role: Tereza

The Little Bulldog

1995

Cast

Role: Linda

Mr Zorž's Final Lucky Break

1995

Cast

Role: Linda

Garden Party with a Day View

1995

Cast

Role: Linda

Nexus

1993

Cast

Role: Osnofla

The Beggar’s Opera

1991

Cast

Role: prostitutka Betty

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990

Cast

Role: matka Senftová

Freelancing

1989

SingerCast

Role: Vlasta Kubíková, Bohunina matka

Tau

1988

Voice by

Role: hlas Hanky

The Encounter

1987

Cast

Role: úřednice Olga Janečková

The World Knows Nothing

1987

Cast

Role: Němka Wally

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: Leni Forchheimová

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: herečka v Karlových Varech

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Cast

Role: barmanka Irena

My Sinful Husband

1986

Cast

Role: Táňa, Bártova manželka

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Voice by

Role: hlas drezérky

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: Drahuše Helfertová, Oskarova přítelkyně

The Shadow of a Fern

1984

Cast

Role: sklepnice/prostitutka Valérie

The Raid

1984

Cast

Role: Králová, Klouzalova milenka

Two Boys under Fire

1983

Cast

Role: máma

The Sky under My Feet

1983

Cast

Role: kapitánka zvaná Matka

The Last Train

1982

CastSinger

Role: učitelka Eva, Honzova dívka

Loving James

1982

Cast

Role: ing. Marie Brožová/maska soudce

Mature Wine

1981

Voice by

Role: hlas Hanky

A Weekend without Parents

1981

Cast

Role: partnerka Fanyho

Basically Normal

1981

Cast

Role: účastnice školení Iva Volrábová

The Little Sugar House

1980

Cast

Role: maminka Přibylová

Don’t Look Round, a Horse Follows Us!

1979

Cast

Role: sousedka Rozkošná

The Face behind the Glass

1979

Cast

Role: Karlička

Pure River

1978

Cast

Role: sekretářka Holcová

Pursued and Suspect

1978

Cast

Role: barmanka Janička

Wrath

1977

Cast

Role: kantýnská Manka, Richardova přítelkyně

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Cast

Role: Ivanka, Kratinova žena

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: služka Fanynka, Josefova milenka

Little Mermaid

1976

Cast

Role: královna Žlutého moře, pátá sestra

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976

Cast

Role: Jarka, Ivanova spolužačka

Good Morning, Town!

1976

Cast

Role: Jana

Foals in the River

1975

Cast

Role: učitelka Marie Konečná, Vincova dívka

The Sarajevo Assassination

1975

Cast

Role: Mici

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: telefonistka v servisu

Dear Aunts and Me

1974

Voice byCast

Role: hlas dámy s dogou
Role: drogistova milenka

A Woman in Every Room

1974

Cast

Role: Kateřina

Lovers in the Year One

1973

Cast

Role: Jana

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973

Cast

Role: laborantka Miládka

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972

Cast

Role: Slávka, Vojtova dívka

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Cast

Role: Melánie Walderová

Jumping over Puddles Again

1970

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra/žena v autě