Eliška Willigová

Editing Assistant

Date of birth

1928

Alternative names

Eliška Švarcová

Filmography

An Exceptional Situation

1985
Cooperation

Like Poison

1985
Cooperation

...or Be Killed

1985
Cooperation

A Night’s Dream

1985
Cooperation

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Cooperation

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984
Cooperation

Tearful Eyes

1983
Cooperation

Cheap Labour

1983
Cooperation

State Of Shipwreck

1983
Cooperation

The Glass House

1981
Cooperation

Signum Laudis

1980
Cooperation

Man overboard!

1980
Cooperation

Father-in-Law

1979
Cooperation

Music for Two

1979
Cooperation

Three from the Seaside

1979
Cooperation

Offside

1979
Cooperation

A Story of Love and Honour

1977
Cooperation

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Assistant Film Editor

Sokolovo

1974
Assistant Film Editor

The Seventh Evening

1974
Cooperation

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Assistant Film Editor

The High Blue Wall

1973
Cooperation

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Cooperation

The Key

1971
Cooperation

Wedding without a Ring

1971
Cooperation

The Holy Sinner

1970
Cooperation

Virginity and Prison

1969
Cooperation

The Witch Hunt

1969
Cooperation

Poisoned Poisoner

1968
Cooperation

The Thirteenth Chamber

1968
Cooperation

Between a Quarter and Half

1968
Cooperation

A Man on the Run

1968
Cooperation

The Miraculous Brain Teaser

1967
Cooperation

Alibi on the Lake

1965
Cooperation

Lost Years

1965
Cooperation

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962
Cooperation

Birds of Passage

1961
Cooperation

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961
Cooperation