Karolína Vávrová

Actress

Date of birth

02.08.1869

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.10.1951

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Filipina Karolina Josefa Terezie Kaurová (rodné jméno), Filipina Karolina Vávrová (provdaná), Karla Vávrová

Filmography

Mr Novák

1949

Cast

Role: toaletářka

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: stařena-polednice

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Cast

Role: stará chalupnice

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: stará vězeňkyně v Terezíně

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: stařenka v nemocnici

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: stařenka s hodinami

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: svědkyně u soudu

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Cast

Role: stará žebračka

The Mother's Day 1945

1945

Cast

Role: stará žena z domu

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: stará tulačka

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: žena na trhu

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: Kyprova klientka

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: návštěvnice na výstavišti

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: sousedka

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Cast

Role: květinářka

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: stařenka v noclehárně U přístavu

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: pacientka doktora Galéna

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: stařeina ve vlaku

The Mounted Patrol

1936

Cast

Role: ruská stařena

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: zákaznice v krámě

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: stará drbna před domem

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: venkovanka na dožínkách

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: venkovanka na dožínkách

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Inspector

1933

Cast

Role: babka s kozou

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: zelinářka

The Song of a Great Love

1932

Cast

Role: vesničanka

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: host na posvícení

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: prodavačka hraček

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: žena ve frontě

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931

Cast

Role: divačka při požáru

Black Flame

1930

Cast

Role: žena v hostinci

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: drbna