Jaroslava Tichá

Actress

Date of birth

30.09.1929

Place of birth

Lubná u Rakovníka, Československo

Date of death

21.04.2015

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jaroslava Faltýnková (provdaná)

Filmography

A Wedding on a Battlefield

2008

Cast

Role: Anastázie

Bad Joke 2

2004

Cast

Role: babka Nováková

Bad Joke 3

2004

Cast

Role: babka Nováková

Bad Joke

2003

Cast

Role: babička Nováková

The Seven

1989

Cast

Role: úřednice

Pilots

1988

Cast

Role: Trejbalova matka

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Cast

Role: učitelka 1. třídy

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Cast

Role: Proškova žena

Dogged by Laughter

1986

Cast

Role: Martička, Kroupova žena

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Cast

Role: kuchařka ve škole

Career

1984

Cast

Role: Grešlová, Ivonina matka

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Cast

Role: vdova Celerka, Tomášova matka

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Cast

Role: Emilčina maminka

To the Very End

1984

Cast

Role: Abélardová, matka Simony

Melichar the Boot

1983

Cast

Role: zlodějka

Tearful Eyes

1983

Cast

Role: přísedící komise

Magic Adventure

1982

Cast

Role: žena řídícího učitele

Loving James

1982

Cast

Role: učitelka

The Horse Ryn

1981

Cast

Role: Turkova žena

Snake Poison

1981

Cast

Role: teta

The Hour of Life

1981

Cast

Role: tkadlena Kudrnová

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980

Cast

Role: učitelka češtiny

The Girl with a Sea-Shell

1980

Cast

Role: sousedka s pomerančem

Novelette

1980

Cast

Role: Rainerova žena

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: žena v šátku

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: žena v autobuse

Pure River

1978

Cast

Role: Pavlova matka

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: Coufalová

The Hour of Truth

1977

Cast

Role: sestra Králová

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Cast

Role: Kulichova žena

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: sekretářka u Gottwalda

Good Luck!

1976

Cast

Role: manželka staršího muže

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: Božena, Horákova manželka

Fires on Potato Fields

1976

Cast

Role: Ema, Meluzinova žena

The Day for My Love

1976

Cast

Role: sousedka

The House in Poříčí Street

1976

Cast

Role: vdova Hurtová

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: švadlena Pytlová

Little Boris, a Sergeant

1975

Cast

Role: žena v šátku

Orange Boy

1975

Cast

Role: Jarmila

Pauline

1974

Cast

Role: sedřená žena

Sokolovo

1974

Cast

Role: Božena Horáková, Karlova matka

The Black Feather Group

1973

Cast

Role: Lojzička, Světlanova žena

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Cast

Role: Scheuova manželka

The National Team Member

1973

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra Málková

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: Božena, žena Antonína Horáka

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Cast

Role: Floriánová, Jitčina matka

Rodeo

1972

Cast

Role: Maškova žena

Catherine and Her Children

1970

Cast

Role: Koňařička

Funeral Ceremonies

1969

Cast

Role: Matylda Chladilová

All Good Countrymen

1968

Cast

Role: Anděla, Zášinkova hospodyně

A Man Who Rose in Price

1967

Cast

Role: Bendova žena

The Girl with Three Camels

1967

Cast

Role: členka interrupční komise

The Pearl Necklace

1965

Cast

Role: Šrámkova manželka

Drums

1964

Cast

Role: maskérka

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Cast

Role: Marie, dcera Bilanských

Tereza

1961

Cast

Role: klavíristka Fialová, svědkyně

Fools among Us

1955

Cast