Luba Skořepová

Actress

Date of birth

21.09.1923

Place of birth

Náchod, Československo

Date of death

23.12.2016

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Libuše Skořepová (rodné jméno), Libuše Pehrová (1. provdaná), Libuše Hanušová (2. provdaná), Ljuba Skořepová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Alone

2017

Performers

The Rain Fairy

2010

Cast

Role: kořenářka

Out of the City

2000

SingerCast

Role: bába

Aliens in Time

1998

Cast

Aliens

1998

Cast

Role: Arcadiova matka

Game of Chance

1995

Cast

Role: babička

The Little Bulldog

1995

Cast

Role: Kryštofová

Mr Zorž's Final Lucky Break

1995

Cast

Role: Kryštofová

Garden Party with a Day View

1995

Cast

Role: Kryštofová

Too Loud a Solitude

1995

Cast

Role: hraběnka

The Immortal Aunt

1993

Cast

Role: hraběnka

Were We Really Like This?

1990

Cast

Role: žena v tramvaji

Tender Barbarian

1989

Cast

Role: žena s kočárkem

The Hanged Seven

1989

Cast

Role: matka Vasilije

Black Stocking

1986

Cast

Role: Jana, žena Opatovského

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas ředitelky

A Good Light

1986

Cast

Role: Majčina matka

Enchanted Heritage

1985

Cast

Role: hospodyně Agáta

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983

Cast

Role: učitelka Krausová

The Death of a Talented Shoemaker

1982

Cast

Role: Alena Šustrová

The Day Full of Beginnings

1980

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: Hermína Nováková

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: sousedka Hovorková

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: sudička

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979

Cast

Role: úřednice na radnici

The Social Lions

1978

Dubbing

Role: hlas ženy se psem

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: Piklova žena

Indivisible Clan

1977

Cast

Role: Vranka z kmene Rybářů

On the Big River

1977

Cast

Role: Vranka

Jakub

1976

Cast

Role: ředitelka školy

The Sarajevo Assassination

1975

Cast

Role: Ilićova matka

Our Swaggerer

1974

Cast

Role: servírka v závodní jídelně

The Case of the Dead Man

1974

Dubbing

Role: hlas matrikářky

Night of Orange Fires

1974

Cast

Role: úřednice Metrostavu

The Pythagoreans

1973

Cast

Role: čtenářka

The Three Innocent

1973

Cast

Role: teta Nora

The Struggle for Hedvika

1972

Cast

Role: Toníkova matka

Lesson

1971

Cast

Role: Lutychova žena

The Masked Face

1970

CastSinger

Role: Sima, Pepkova žena

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Cast

Role: Máří, herečka Thalie

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: úřednice výzkumného ústavu

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969

Cast

Role: dáma s lorňonem

The Detour

1968

Cast

Role: Anežka, Lízalova žena

Wranglers

1963

Cast

Role: družstevnice Lojzka

Looking the People Full in the Face

1961

Cast

Role: Kubešová, Olžina matka

People Are Everywhere

1960

Cast

Role: Pacákova žena

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: sousedka

Awakening

1959

Cast

Role: vyděšená žena u autonehody

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Cast

Role: služka Anna Spěváková

Scars of the Past

1958

Cast

Role: Eliška

Young Bear-Leaders

1957

Cast

Role: matka s kočárkem

Fools among Us

1955

Cast

Role: magistra

Kuťásek and Kutilka

1954

Cast

Role: pohyb maňáska Kuťáska

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949

Cast

Role: úřednice Evička

They Live Among Us

1948

Cast

Role: Marie, Tarabova žena

About the Little Ones for the Grown-Ups

1948

Cast

Role: matka děvčátka

The Three of Clubs

1948

Cast

Role: Mánička, kuchařka v ozdravovně

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: pekařova žena

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: Martina Jordánová, Šimonova dcera

Border Guards

1947

Cast

Role: Maryška

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: divačka na jízdě smrti

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 18. ročník celostátní rozhlasové ankety Šarmantní osobnost roku 2013

2014
Hradec Králové / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´94

1994
Praha / Czech Republic