Miroslav Svoboda

Actor, Film Crew Member, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

03.05.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.12.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslav Stanislav Svoboda (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: leydenský profesor

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: gentleman v tabarinu Mascot

The Ninth Heart

1978

Cast

Role: šlechtic

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: novinář Novák z Lidové demokracie

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: nemocný terezínský vězeň Jan Hájek

Hurly-Burly in a Circus

1975

Cast

Role: španělský zoofilolog

How to Drown Dr Mráček or The End of Water Sprites in Bohemia

1974

Cast

Role: vodník z jezera Lago Maggiore

So Bye-bye

1970

Cast

Role: profesor

And in That Castle

1970

Cast

Role: cizinec

A Ridiculous Gentleman

1969

Cast

Role: vězeň v brýlích

The Assassination

1964

Cooperation

Golden Fern

1963

Cast

Role: vezírův pobočník

Attention: Fox Calling

1962

Cast

Role: cukrář - Liška 3

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962

Cast

Role: průmyslník Mayer

Prague at Zero Hour

1962

Cast

Role: úředník

Journey into the Age of Oil Lamps

1961

Cast

Role: fotograf

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: profesor gymnázia

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959

Cast

Role: Wurm

The Princess with the Golden Star

1959

Cast

Role: pobočník krále Kazisvěta

Appassionata

1959

Cast

Role: ceremoniář na radnici

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: pacient protialkoholické léčebny

Cubs

1957

Cast

Role: drogista

School for Fathers

1957

Cast

Role: učitel

Breach

1956

Cast

Role: prodavač planet

Vintage Car

1956

Cast

Role: starosta v Gaillonu

The Windy Mountain

1955

Cast

Role: havíř

The Dog-heads

1954

Cast

Role: úředník s listinou

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: voják raněný do břicha

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952

Assistant Director Cast

Role: kočébr Cikánek

Dawn above Us

1952

Assistant Director

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951

Cast

Role: ceremoniář, císařský stolník

Operation B

1951

Cast

Role: diverzant

The Last Shot

1950

Assistant Director

Karhan's Team

1950

Cast

Role: nemocný v čekárně

Thirst

1949

Cast

Role: řídící učitel

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: konstruktér ing. Šimek

Today at Half Past Ten

1949

Cast

Role: muž v nepromokavém plášti

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949

Cast

Role: účetní Hanzal

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: žadatel na pracovním úřadě

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: klarinetista židovského orchestru v Terezíně

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: projektant Michal

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: noční chodec v parku

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: důlní zedník Václav Machuta

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: Berger, člen Lionovy bandy

People in the Valley

1937

Cast

Role: hospodář Jan Albín

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: synovec justiciára Durase

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: druhý asistent kliniky

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: člen Getteringovy bandy, klavírista

...and Life Goes On...

1935

Cast

Role: šílenec v zajateckém táboře

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: chemik Jožka Budil

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: Čechoslovák v Paříži

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný

Labour Exchange

1933

Cast

Role: svůdník

The Mystery of the Blue Room

1933

Cast

Role: Tom Brandt

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: Vláďa, syn Barochových

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: student Karel Kafka

Ballad-Singer

1932

SingerCast

Role: vojín Bláha

Eroticon

1929

Voice by

Role: hlas svůdce Jiřího Zdráhala

ozvučení 1933

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia