Josef Zezulka

Actor, Assistant to Director, Assistant to Head of Production, Prop man

Date of birth

24.04.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.06.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Alois Zezulka (rodné jméno), Josef Žežulka

Filmography

The Avalanche

1946

Set Designer

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Set DesignerUnit Production Manager

Skeleton Key

1944

Set Designer

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Unit Production ManagerAssistant Director

Valentin the Kind

1942

Unit Production Manager

Karel and I

1942

Assistant Director

Gabriela

1941

Unit Production Manager

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Unit Production Manager

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Assistant Director

Love Song

1940

Assistant Director

During Quiet Nights

1940

Assistant Director

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: průvodčí spacích vozů

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: tajný

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Unit Production Manager

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Assistant Director

The Innocent Girl

1939

Assistant Director

At St. Matthew's

1939

Assistant Director

The White Yacht in Split

1939

Assistant Director Cast

Role: strážník

The Doll

1938

Unit Production Manager

Silver Cloud

1938

Unit Production Manager

The Third Ringing

1938

Unit Production Manager

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Assistant Director Cast

Role: inspicient

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938

Assistant Director

Heroes of the Frontier

1938

Assistant Director

Love and People

1937

Unit Production Manager

Our Swaggerers

1937

Unit Production Manager

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec panství

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: divák na kopané

Cácorka

1935

Unit Production Manager

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: lékař

The Volga in Flames

1934

Cast

Role: gardový důstojník

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: sekretář divadla

Three Steps from the Body

1934

Cast

Role: policejní fotograf

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

Cast

Role: zřízenec v Avionu

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934

Cast

Role: voják

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: člen pomníkové komise

From the World of Forest Solitude

1933

Assistant Director

The Golden Bird

1932

Cast

Role: chodec

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: legionář

For His Native Soil

1930

Cast

Role: strážník

The Dishonourable Woman

1930

Cast

Role: sluha na Jiskrově

Armoured Car

1929

Cast

Role: bankovní úředník

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: strážník

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: chemik Božík Radosta

Švejk at the Front

1926

Cast

Role: opilý četník