Eduard Dubský

Actor

Date of birth

19.11.1911

Place of birth

Jihlava, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.03.1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eduard Neckař (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979

Cast

Role: kardinál Khlesl, Matyášův poradce

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: starší pán

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: páter F. X. Ostatek

Tough Luck

1977

Cast

Role: obhájce Kummer

Palette of Love

1976

Cast

Role: hrabě František Antonín Thun, místodržící

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Cast

Role: vedoucí vinárny

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975

Cast

Role: cizinec u benzinky

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Dubbing

Role: hlas velvyslaneckého rady

The Hippo

1973

Cast

Role: profesor Fibinger

Mr Tau will Arrange it

1972

Cast

Role: úředník cestovní kanceláře Globus

Legenda, the Robber

1972

Cast

Role: komisař Hlavatý

The Murderer Waits on the Rails

1970

Cast

Role: ředitel státní banky Budínský

Mr Tau and Claudia

1970

Cast

Role: herec v televizním filmu

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970

Cast

Role: obřadník

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Cast

Role: prefekt

The Star

1969

Cast

Role: nápadník-světák

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: důstojník na balkoně

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelu Rudolf Macháček

The Spree

1966

Cast

Role: vrchní v Selektu

Martin Speaking

1966

Cast

Role: Lébl, vedoucí prodejny Klenoty

Thirteen Minutes

1964

Cast

Role: Jarda

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: ředitel hotelové školy

The Assassination

1964

Cast

Role: plukovník Abwehru Horst

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Cast

Role: soused Pavel Fejfar

Fortress on the Rhine

1962

Cast

Role: major cizinecké legie

Ruffled Surface

1962

Cast

Role: funkcionář z Podolí

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cast

Role: komisař Krupička

Hatred

1960

Cast

Role: poručík

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959

Cast

Role: Plíhal, Hochmanův známý

Death in the Saddle

1958

Cast

Role: bývalý žokej Fritz Kosina

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958

Cast

Role: elegán Artur, milenec Martičky

Scars of the Past

1958

Cast

Role: elegantní kádrovák

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957

Cast

Role: Dusík

The Visit

1956

Cast

Role: MUDr. Vladimír Kudela

Infidelity

1956

Cast

Role: správce letiště Korvas

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: úředník Pulkrábek

From My Life

1955

Cast

Role: hudební dopisovatel Werner

American Solution

1953

Cast

Role: poručík Hopkins

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: pilot Josef Grábner, záškodník

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: redaktor Jaromír Sádek

Victorious Wings

1950

Cast

Role: letecký instruktor Paukner

The Little Partisan

1950

Cast

Role: plukovník von Stauffen

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: hrabě Leopold Thun-Hohenstein

Number Seventy-Two

1948

Cast

Role: Karel Kuliš, Martin manžel

Conscience

1948

Cast

Role: úředník pojišťovny Verbl

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947

Cast

Role: Drahoš Kučera

When You Return

1947

Cast

Role: policejní inspektor Antonín Kaška

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: milenec Kuglerovy dívky

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

SingerCast

Role: poštovní asistent Robert Munk

Who Is Guilty?

1946

Cast

Role: obhájce

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: advokát

Men without Wings

1946

Cast

Role: odbojář

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: voják Jenda, syn Klepšových

The Christmas Dream

1944

Cast

Role: otec holčičky

Three Buttons

1944

Cast

Role: muzikant Ferda Zmatlík

The Christmas Dream

1943

Cast

Role: otec děvčátka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Prémie Českého literárního fondu za rok 1974

1975
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Hippo