Věra Kalendová

Actress

Date of birth

30.08.1919

Place of birth

Prostějov, Československo

Date of death

13.01.2003

Place of death

Nová Ves pod Pleší, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Nejezchlebová (provdaná), Věra Kalendová-Nejezchlebová

Filmography

The Bed

1998

Cast

Role: Vášová

A Pin for the Butterfly

1994

Cast

Role: žena na ulici

The Hungry Seven

1988

Cast

Role: sousedka Pimpárová

Landscape with Furniture

1986

Cast

Role: drbna

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: žena v závodní jídelně

Like Poison

1985

Cast

Role: vedoucí závodní jídelny

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984

Cast

Role: bytná Růži

Tearful Eyes

1983

Cast

Role: příbuzná Anička

An Original

1983

Cast

Role: vrátná na kolejích

Lets Be More Clever Next Time, Buddy!

1982

Cast

Role: chodkyně

Insane Cancan

1982

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra v lazaretu

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982

Cast

Role: venkovská žena

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981

Cast

Role: Papová, matka Toniho

The Glass House

1981

Cast

Role: kuchařka

Mature Wine

1981

Cast

Role: cestující s řízkem

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980

Cast

Role: nájemnice

Ball-Lighting

1978

Cast

Role: Máňa, kamarádka Jechové

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Dubbing

Role: hlas zákaznice v řeznictví Mádlové

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: žena ve frontě

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: uklízečka

The Hippo

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas ženy s psíkem
Role: hlas ženy odpovídající v anketě

Easter Leave

1971

Cast

Role: Pazderová

The Bride

1970

Cast

Role: dělnice Helena

Private Gale

1967

Cast

Role: vrátná

A Cage for Two

1967

Cast

Role: úřednice

Two Tigers

1966

Cast

Role: prodavačka Kroupová

Heavenly Love

1964

Cast

Role: pokladní v tramvaji

A How to Harden Steel

1964

Cast

Role: venkovanka

Drums

1964

Cast

Role: žena ve vlaku

The King of Kings

1963

Dubbing

Role: hlas babičky s kozou

The Blizzard

1962

Cast

Role: Hrachovcova žena

The Road to Life

1962

Cast

Role: družstevnice Kalcíková

Dreams for Sunday

1959

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

May Stars

1959

Cast

Role: domovnice

About the People on Both Sides of the Counter III

1958

Cast

Role: zákaznice v zelenině

One Good Turn Doesn't Deserve Another

1958

Cast

Role: členka redakce nástěnky

That Was a Night

1957

Cast

Role: Rabasova žena

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka

Life Is at Stake

1956

Cast

Role: verkšuc

Fools among Us

1955

Cast

Role: prodavačka v rybárně

Day Comes After Night

1955

Cast

Role: Běta, Krompíkova žena

Fairground Entertainers

1953

Cast

Role: rychtářka a hostinská Amálka

The Town Council Meeting

1952

Cast

Role: Kořenářova žena

The Smiling Country

1952

Cast

Role: hostinská Sahulová

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: žena v Sauerově průvodu

Way Leading to Happiness

1951

Cast

Role: vedoucí STS Božena Soukupová

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: dozorkyně Kraftová

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: hostinská

New Warriors Will Arise

1950

Cast

Role: Švandrlíkova žena

Two Fires

1949

Cast

Role: dělnice Anna

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

About the Little Ones for the Grown-Ups

1948

Cast

Role: matka Jirky

The Village Revolt

1948

Cast

Role: Barbora, žena Černého

The Stone Table Inn

1948

SingerCast

Role: nevěsta Blaženka

Getting On in the World

1948

Cast

Role: sekretářka v Globusu

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: děvečka u rychtáře

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: žena v tramvaji

Border Village

1947

Cast

Role: Havlova žena

The Strike

1947

Cast

Role: nosička piva Kateřina Černá

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: žena v krčmě

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: Cmíralova manželka