Oto Ševčík

Actor, Pedagogue, Organisational Worker, Theatre Director

Date of birth

23.10.1931

Place of birth

Karviná, Československo

Date of death

25.02.2003

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Otto Maxmilián Albert Schefczik (rodné jméno), Otto Ševčík, Ota Ševčík, Richard Ott (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Escape to Buda

2002

Cast

Rebels

2001

Cast

Role: ředitel školy

Divided We Fall

2000

Dubbing

Role: hlas důstojníka SS

The Princess from the Mill 2

2000

Cast

Role: knížepán

The Spring of Life

2000

Cast

Role: knihkupec

The Melancholic Chicken

1999

Cast

Role: doktor

Now Is the Time

1995

Cast

Role: Němec

Accumulator 1

1994

Cast

Role: lékar na jednotce intenzivní péče

Horror Story

1993

Cast

Role: velitel pirátů

When the Wolves Cry

1992

Dubbing

Role: hlas německého důstojníka Franze

The Last Butterfly

1990

Cast

Role: důstojník SS

The Swedish Way

1989

Cast

Role: primář

Princess Brightness and the Flying Shoemaker

1987

Cast

Role: zloduch Řimbuch

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: litoměřický farář

Spinning Top

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas důstojníka

Veronika

1985

Dubbing

Role: hlas velitele strážního oddílu ve Stromovce

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984

Cast

Role: vrchní v baru

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas Dafingera

Just a Step from Murder to Lie

1982

Cast

Role: psycholog Gorbay

That Instant, That While

1981

Cast

Role: německý důstojník ve vinárně

Search for a Blue Tone

1980

Dubbing

Role: hlas strýce

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: desátník Maltke

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: francouzský turista

Novelette

1980

Cast

Role: leutnant Koller, Frynin zákazník

Divine Ema

1979

Cast

Role: armádní chemik

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: ředitel reálky

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: Vochoč, majitel tabarinu

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: francouzský generál Flipo

Operation in Istanbul

1975

Cast

Role: pracovník spolkové zpravodajské služby Neumaier

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: automechanik Fritz Klaus

Shots in Marienbad

1973

Cast

Role: novinář

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: Otto Ritter, vedoucí Sudetoněmecké strany v Aši

Bororo Operation

1972

Cast

Role: bývalý nacista Krause

Greeting to the Swallows

1972

Cast

Role: Dorschův tlumočník

The Key

1971

SingerCast

Role: vysoký důstojník wehrmachtu

Lesson

1971

Cast

Role: německý agent Müller

Ballad about a Birth

1970

Cast

Role: důstojník SS

Adelheid

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Hansgeorga Heidenmanna, bratra Adelheid

Saint from Krejcárek

1969

Cast

Role: svatebčan

I, Justice

1967

Cast

Role: Henri

The Seven Ravens

1967

Cast

Role: důstojník SS Fridrich

Marketa Lazarová

1967

SingerCast

Role: zběhlý františkán

Two Tigers

1966

Cast

Role: německý řidič Anton

Long Live the Republic!

1965

Cast

Role: německý voják

One-Way Ticket

1964

Cast

Role: mladší úředník

The Assassination

1964

Cast

Role: důstojník SD u mapy

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963

SingerCast

Role: dezertér Willy

I Survived My Own Death

1960

Cast

Role: německý vězeň