Vilemína Binterová

Editing Assistant

Date of birth

1940

Alternative names

Vilemína Prokopová (rodné jméno), Vilemína Binterová (provdaná), Vilma Prokopová

Filmography

Pauline

1974

Cooperation

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973

Cooperation

The Pythagoreans

1973

Cooperation

Hot Winter

1973

Cooperation

Bearded Weirdie Grizzly

1973

Cooperation

The National Team Member

1973

Cooperation

The Poet

1973

Cooperation

Love

1973

Cooperation

Snow White

1972

Cooperation

Roads of Men

1972

Cooperation

Dogs and People

1971

Cooperation

Chance

1971

Cooperation

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cooperation

I Am Heaven

1970

Cooperation

The Masked Face

1970

Cooperation

Queen Dorothea’s Bow

1970

Cooperation

A Ridiculous Gentleman

1969

Cooperation

The Ear

1969

Cooperation

Adelheid

1969

Assistant Film Editor

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969

Cooperation

Tony, You Are Nuts

1969

Cooperation

The Lanfieri Colony

1969

Cooperation

All Good Countrymen

1968

Assistant Film Editor

Looking Back

1968

Cooperation

On Žižka’s War Wagon

1968

Cooperation

Marketa Lazarová

1967

Assistant Film Editor

The Valley of the Bees

1967

Assistant Film Editor

The Picnic

1967

Cooperation

I, Justice

1967

Cooperation

The Spree

1966

Cooperation

Hotel for Strangers

1966

Cooperation

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cooperation

Carlsbad Transit

1966

Cooperation

Searching

1965

Cooperation

Long Live the Republic!

1965

Cooperation

A Leap in the Dark

1964

Cooperation

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Cooperation

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cooperation

Golden Fern

1963

Cooperation

An Ardent Heart

1962

Cooperation

The Night-Time Guest

1961

Assistant Film Editor

The Missing Cannon

1958

Assistant Film Editor

Six O'Clock at the Airport

1957

Assistant Film Editor