Slávka Doležalová-Kulhavá

Actress, Costume Artist

Date of birth

28.09.1913

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

začátek května 1977

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Věnceslava Doležalová (rodné jméno), Věnceslava Teichmanová (1. provdaná), Věnceslava Kulhavá (2. provdaná), Slávka Doležalová, Slávka Kulhavá

Filmography

Seven Days in Week

1965

Costumes

Marriage with Strings Attached

1965

CostumesCast

Role: sousedka

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

Costumes

The Five Sinners

1964

Costumes

The Ninth Name

1963

Costumes

The Devil's Trap

1961

Costumes

Torches

1960

Costumes

Three Wishes

1958

Costumes

Dalibor

1956

Costumes

Labakan

1956

Costumes

The Show Is On

1954

Costumes

Silvery Wind

1954

Costumes

Moon over the River

1953

Costumes

My Friend the Gipsy

1953

Costumes

The Proud Princess

1952

Costumes

White Darkness

1948

Costumes

Men without Wings

1946

Cast

Role: sousedka

Rosina the Foundling

1945

CostumesCast

Role: tulačka

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: rekvizitářka

Rose from a Rose

1945

Cast

Role: dělnická žena

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: služka u Bartošů Marie

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: Pěkného žena

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: animírka ve vinárně

God's Mills

1938

Cast

Role: děvečka Manka

Jarka and Věra

1938

Cast

Role: služka u Pšeničků Běta

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: člen klubu

Messenger of Love

1937

Cast

Role: instruktorka v Tomanově závodě Ema

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Cast

Role: vychovatelka Tomanova synka Boženka

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: Ferdova dívka

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: žena v čekárně u Bruckmanna

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: Zdenička, Žlůvova přítelkyně v baru

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: služka u starostů Anka

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: světlovlasá švadlenka Máňa

Quarrymen

1936

Cast

Role: Baruška, dcera kantýnského

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: divačka na kopané

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: továrníkova sekretářka

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: servírka na večírku

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: služka u Rezedů Anči

Hold On To Them!

1933

CastSinger

Role: pradlenka

Hold On To Them! [Slovak version]

1933

SingerCast

Role: pradlenka

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: Pepina Rejholcová

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: šilhavá služka

Father-In-Law Kondelík and His Son-In-Law Vejvara

1929

Cast

Role: služka u Vejvarů