Jan Sinnreich

Head of Creative Team, Head of Production, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

27.12.1900

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.04.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Evangelista Josef Zdráhal (rodné jméno), Jan Sinnreich (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Prague Blues

1963

Cast

Role: host na večírku

The Proud Princess

1952

Production Manager

Way Leading to Happiness

1951

Production Manager

Reed Bells

1950

Production Manager

Two Fires

1949

Production Manager

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Creative Group

produkční šéf I. výrobní skupiny

Summer

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf I. výrobní skupiny

Wild Barbara

1948

Creative Group

produkční šéf I. výrobní skupiny

The 13th Police Station

1946

Production Manager

Nationalfilm 1945

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Production Manager

Nationalfilm 1944 a 1945

From the Czech Mills

1941

Production Manager

The Blue Veil

1941

Production Manager

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Production Manager

Happiness For Two

1940

Production Manager

Know Your Husband

1940

Production Manager

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Production Manager

May Fairy Tale

1940

Production Manager

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Production Manager

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Production Manager

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Production Manager

Second Shift

1940

Production Manager

Munchhausen

1940

Production Manager

Věra Lukášová

1939

Production Manager

Merry Poverty

1939

Production Manager

Creditors' Day

1939

Production Manager

Fiery Summer

1939

Production Manager

Kristian

1939

Production Manager

Changing Wind

1939

Production Manager

Humoresque

1939

Production Manager

Eva Fools Around

1939

Production Manager

Girl In Blue

1939

Production Manager

The Reluctant Grandfather

1939

Production Manager

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Production Manager

The Golden Man

1939

Production Manager

Army Undefeated

1938

Production Manager

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Production Manager

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Production Manager

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Production Manager

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Production Manager

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Production Manager

Her Step-Daughter

1938

Production Manager

Jarka and Věra

1938

Production Manager

Girl or Boy?

1938

Production Manager

Gossips

1938

Production Manager

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Production Manager

Andula Won

1938

Production Manager

Miss Mother

1938

Production Manager

White Crow

1938

Production Manager

Virginity

1937

Production Manager

Mother-Hen

1937

Production Manager

Jan Výrava

1937

Production Manager

Country Girl

1937

Production Manager

The White Disease

1937

Production Manager

Battalion

1937

Production Manager

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: učitel