Antonín Dvořák

Music Composer, Musician, Pianist

Date of birth

08.09.1841

Place of birth

Nelahozeves u Kralup nad Vltavou, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

01.05.1904

Place of death

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Alternative names

Antonín Leopold Dvořák (rodné jméno)

Filmography

On Your Marks!

2021

SongwriterSelected Music

The Revenger

2021

Selected Music

Far Too Personal

2020

Selected Music

Charlatan

2020

SongwriterSelected Music

The Guy on the Switch

2020

Selected Music

Personal Life of a Hole

2020

Selected Music

My century

2019

Selected Music

My Unknown Soldier

2018

Selected Music

Alice in the World of Miracles

2018

Selected Music

Milada

2017

Selected Music

Garden Store: Deserter

2017

Selected Music

Normal Autistic Film

2016

Selected Music

Dodgeball

2015

Selected Music

Hostage

2014

Selected Music

Happy Together

2014

Selected Music

Schmitke

2014

Selected Music

The Final Exam

2013

Selected Music

Don Juans

2013

Selected Music

The Greatest Wish 3

2012

Selected Music

Leaving

2011

Selected MusicCooperation

použité umělecké dílo

Eye Over Prague

2010

Selected Music

A Walk Worthwile

2009

Selected Music

RAPublic

2008

Selected Music

The Pagan Queen

2008

Songwriter

Taming Crocodiles

2006

Selected Music

Bonds of Blood

2005

Selected Music

No Regrets

2003

Music Composed by

Ban from Paradise

2001

Selected Music

The Bed

1998

Selected Music

Bloodthirsty Hugo, an Eastern

1997

Selected Music

The Fortress

1994

Selected Music

Angel of Mercy

1993

Selected Music

The Elementary School

1991

Selected Music

The King of Colonnades

1990

Selected Music

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989

Selected Music

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

Selected Music

The Hungry Seven

1988

Selected MusicSongwriter

Tainted Horseplay

1988

Selected Music

Quietly

1987

Selected Music

Merry Christmas from the Octopuses!

1986

Selected MusicSongwriter

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986

Selected Music

The Catapulte

1983

Selected Music

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983

Selected MusicSongwriter

Blue Chrysanthemum

1982

Selected Music

Mature Wine

1981

Selected MusicSongwriter

The Big Wish

1981

Selected Music

Concert at the End of Summer

1979

Selected Music

Divine Ema

1979

Selected Music

Ball-Lighting

1978

Selected MusicSongwriter

Water Nymph

1977

Music Composed byBased on

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975

Selected Music

People from the Subway

1974

Selected Music

The Hippo

1973

Selected Music

Suspicion

1972

Selected Music

Daddy for Sunday

1971

Selected Music

Taking Off

1971

Selected Music

I, the Distressing God

1969

Selected Music

Jan Palach 1969

1969

Selected Music

The Most Beautiful Age

1968

Selected Music

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968

Selected Music

The Cremator

1968

Selected Music

The End of a Priest

1968

Songwriter

Forecast: Zero

1966

SongwriterSelected Music

Intimate Lighting

1965

Selected Music

Water Nymph

1962

Music Composed byBased on

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962

SongwriterSelected Music

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Selected Music

Five in a Million

1959

Selected Music

Holiday with Angel

1952

Selected Music

Music Spring

1951

Selected Music

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Selected Music

The Blue Veil

1941

Selected Music

Gabriela

1941

Selected Music

Humoresque

1939

Selected Music

The Magic House

1939

Selected Music

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Selected Music

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic