Miloslava Šmídová

Costume Artist

Date of birth

1926

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Slávka Šmídová, Miroslava Šmídová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Borstal

1990

Costumes

Quiver of Fear

1983

Costumes

Cordially from Earth

1982

Costumes

The Glass House

1981

Costumes

The Concert

1980

Costumes

Pure River

1978

Costumes

The Moravian Land

1977

Costumes

Playground

1975

Costumes

Music in Colonnades

1975

Costumes

Romance for a Crown

1975

Costumes

Night of Orange Fires

1974

Costumes

Morgiana

1972

Costumes

Dogs and People

1971

Costumes

Straw Hat

1971

Costumes

The Limping Devil

1968

Costumes

The Cremator

1968

Costumes

Four in a Circle

1967

Costumes

The Spree

1966

Costumes

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Costumes

A Jester's Tale

1964

Costumes

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Costumes

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Costumes

Torches

1960

Costumes

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Costumes

Games and Dreams

1958

Costumes

Safebreakers

1958

Costumes

Moon over the River

1953

Costumes

My Friend the Gipsy

1953

Costumes

We Love

1951

Costumes

The Merry Duel

1950

Costumes

Motorbike

1949

Costumes

Violin and Dream

1946

Costumes

The Avalanche

1946

Costumes