Vilém Besser

Actor, Dubber

Date of birth

02.12.1930

Place of birth

Kročehlavy u Kladna, Československo

Date of death

27.10.1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Míla Besser

Filmography

The Borstal

1990

Cast

Role: ředitel výchovného ústavu

Lion the Friend

1985

Cast

Role: gynekolog

Cobra

1984

Cast

Role: Timber Woods

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Cast

Role: německý řídící učitel

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: komisař Jaroš

Left Wing

1983

Cast

Role: posunovač Žahourek

That Instant, That While

1981

Cast

Role: MUDr. Heřman

Playing for Queen

1980

Cast

Role: markrabě Otto Braniborský

Novelette

1980

Cast

Role: redaktor Heller, Arbesův kolega

Paragraph 224

1979

Commentary

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979

Dubbing

Role: hlas Charváta

Diagnosis of Death

1979

Cast

Role: poručík Martinec

The Route

1978

Dubbing

Role: hlas Viktora

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978

Cast

Role: Arminius

The Ravens’ Stronghold

1977

Cast

Role: lovec Divous

On the Big River

1977

Cast

Role: lovec Divous

The Quiet American in Prague

1977

Cast

Role: vyšetřovatel

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: dělník Bedřich Kozelka, člen delegace

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: propuštěný vězeň Jan Čermák

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Cast

Role: Berger, matčin přítel

The Case

1973

Cast

Role: muž

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: poručík VB Kalenda

The Stolen Battle

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas zloděje Andrease Christiana Käsebiera

Hippocrates’s Oath

1970

Cast

Role: dozorce zvaný Obkročák, zástupce velitele tábora

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: odbojář ve škole

The Valley of the Bees

1967

Dubbing

Role: hlas staršího lovce

How a Woman Bathes

1965

Cast

Role: zázračný střelec Krameš

Hot Air

1965

Cast

Role: Březinův syn

Drums

1964

Cast

Role: řidič

Gates

1963

Cast

Role: náměstek Petr

The Last Lap

1962

Cast

Role: MUDr. Hazuka

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

SingerCast

Role: selský syn Jiří Hladík

The End of the Road

1959

Cast

Role: Krampera

Rehearsal Continues

1959

Cast

Role: herec

The Road Back

1958

Cast

Role: jeřábník Toník

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: dělník Adámek

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955

Cast

Role: dělník Václav

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: tesař Jíra

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: tesař Jíra

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: komunista Josef Horák zvaný Joska

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Cast

Role: dělník Vaněk, Toníkův strýc

They Come from the Dark

1953

Cast

Role: strážmistr SNB Antonín Hudeček

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

SingerCast

Role: Andulčin bratr Mirek, dělník v Tesle

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: referent ČSM Jarda Trnka

Deployment

1952

Cast

Role: Mareš

We Love

1951

Cast

Role: učeň Tonda Vrubel

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: dělník u Knoppa