Zita Kabátová

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

27.04.1913

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.05.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zita Králová (1. provdaná), Zita Zavřelová (2. provdaná), Maria von Buchlow (pseudonym)

Filmography

Unknown Hour

2009

Cast

Role: prababička

Witness

2009

Cast

Role: profesorka Heinová

Želary

2003

Cast

Role: stařenka

Autumn Spring

2001

Cast

Role: Maruška Grulichová

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001

Cast

Role: paní Balážová

Blue Heaven

1997

Cast

Role: Eliška

King Ubu

1996

Cast

Role: velkovévodkyně

Forgotten Light

1996

Cast

Role: Tante

Jonas 39,5 C

1988

Cast

Role: prodavačka losů

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987

Cast

Role: sousedka Zelená

Basically Normal

1981

Cast

Role: zákaznice Kunešová

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981

Cast

Role: babička s kočárkem

The Bronze Boys

1980

Cast

Role: Kocourková, Evženova matka

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: ona sama, herečka

Where No One Is Allowed

1979

Cast

Role: Luciina babička

Ball-Lighting

1978

Cast

Role: nevěsta Jarmila Opatrná

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978

Cast

Role: hospodyně Rubešová

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: jeptiška sestra Beata

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

Operation in Istanbul

1975

Cast

Role: kadeřnice

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975

Cast

Role: sekretářka Kopalová

The Case of the Dead Man

1974

Cast

Role: Sosnowská

Bororo Operation

1972

Cast

Role: Draga Fričová

The Stolen Battle

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas vévodkyně Marie Anny Habsburské, Karlovy manželky

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972

Cast

Role: Vojtova matka

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: manželka hajného

The Star

1969

Cast

Role: Marie, Slávčina přítelkyně

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: baronesa Helena z Alcantaru, dobrodružka

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: Helena Horníková, manželka továrníka

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: majitelka papírnictví Jarmila Valentová

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

CastSinger

Role: operetní hvězda Marion, žena rady Vavřína

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: přednostova žena Julie

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: Márinka, Josefova žena

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: klášterní sestra Klotylda

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: malířka Helena

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: Lia Karstenová

Artur and Leontýna

1940

SingerCast

Role: úřednice Klárka Novotná

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: Pepička, dcera Kalašových, později Kmochova žena

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: medička Lola Holmová

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: tanečnice Nina

A Little Schoolgirl

1939

Cast

Role: Magda Čepeláková, Tánina nevlastní matka

The Golden Man

1939

Cast

Role: MUDr.Jožka Severýnová

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

SingerCast

Role: tanečnice Valerie Dupla

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: revizorka pumpařek Anča Králová

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: JUDr. Kristýna Bavorová

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: prodavačka v automatu Helena

At St. Matthew's

1939

Cast

Role: Irena Ludlesová, Parbusova milenka

Macoun the Tramp

1939

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka v krčmě Elsa

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: Tumlířová, dcera paní Sýkorové

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: Věra, dcera Křelinových

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: Eva, dcera Hostovského, žena Moravcova

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: Albína, Rybínova žena a Veronina sestra

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Cast

Role: Jindra Vojnarová

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: učitelka Karla Sýkorová

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937

CastSinger

Role: Eva, Hanušova sestřenice

Mother-Hen

1937

Cast

Role: Břetislavova žena

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: Lea Pohlová

Delightful Story

1936

CastSinger

Role: Miluška Kovářová, Helenina přítelkyně

The Light of His Eyes

1936

CastSinger

Role: Milena Lorencová-Hradilová zvaná Světla

Lojzička

1936

CastSinger

Role: Karla, dcera mlynářky

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: Helena, Marvanova vnučka

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Cast

Role: Luisa, Brožova žena

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 4. mezinárodní filmový festival EUROFILM Morava 1999

1999
Blansko, Sloup, Boskovice, Luhačovice, Přerov a Zlín / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia