Václav Dražil

Head of Production

Date of birth

03.10.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

říjen 1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vácslav Vojtěch Dražil (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Return Home

1948

Production Manager

Border Guards

1947

Production Manager

The Portrait

1947

Production Manager

Alena

1947

Production Manager

The Breach

1946

Production Manager

Violin and Dream

1946

Production Manager

The 13th Police Station

1946

Production Manager

Československá filmová společnost 1945

The Ring

1944

Production Manager

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Production Manager

Simpleton

1944

Production Manager

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

Production Manager

The Experiment

1943

Production Manager

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Production Manager

Tall, Broad and Sharp-Eyes-Sighted

1942

Production Manager

Valentin the Kind

1942

Production Manager

Karel and I

1942

Production Manager

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Production Manager

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Production Manager

Sweet Person

1941

Production Manager

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Production Manager

Gabriela

1941

Production Manager

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941

Production Manager

For a Friend

1940

Production Manager

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Production Manager

Women in Waiting

1940

Production Manager

A Little Schoolgirl

1939

Production Manager

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Production Manager

Man from the Unknown

1939

Production Manager

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Production Manager

Double Life

1939

Production Manager

The Mermaid

1939

Production Manager

The Court of God

1938

Production Manager

Upside Down

1938

Production Manager

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938

Production ManagerCast

Role: on sám v úvodních titulcích

Children to Order

1938

Production Manager

The Way of the Cross

1938

Production Manager

Zborov

1938

Production Manager

God's Mills

1937

Assistant Director

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937

Assistant Director

Working Women

1937

Production Manager

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Production Manager

Messenger of Love

1937

Production Manager

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937

Assistant Director

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Assistant Director

Messenger of Love [German version]

1937

Production Manager

God's Mills [German version]

1937

Assistant Director

The One and Only [German version]

1937

Production Manager

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: zastavárník

Vojnarka

1936

Assistant Director

A Little Street in Paradise

1936

Assistant Director

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Assistant Director

Heart at Dusk

1936

Assistant Director

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Assistant Director

Irča's Romance

1936

Assistant Director

Wild Girl

1936

Assistant Director

Sweet Sixteen [German version]

1936

Assistant Director

Irča's Romance [German version]

1936

Assistant Director

Wild girl [German version]

1936

Assistant Director

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Assistant Director

King of the Street

1935

Assistant Director

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934

Assistant Director

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Assistant Director

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: úředník

The River

1933

Assistant Director