Gabriela Bártlová-Buddeusová

Actress

Date of birth

23.03.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.12.1977

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Gabriela Bártlová (provdaná), Gabriela Buddeusová (rodné jméno), Ella Buddeusová (pseudonym), Ela Buddeusová, Ella Bártlová-Buddeusová, Ela Bártlová-Buddeusová

Filmography

The Death on the Black Market

1976
Cast
Role: lehká žena

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970
Cast
Role: dáma

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967
Cast
Role: žena na pouti

Murder Czech Style

1966
Cast
Role: úřednice

Ring Up Martin

1965
Cast
Role: okradená mlékařka

Five Million Witnesses

1965
Cast
Role: servírka v bufetu Máňa

The Lost Face

1965
Cast
Role: slečna z vykřičeného domu

Twelve with an Idea

1964
Cast
Role: herečka

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964
Cast
Role: správcová

One-Way Ticket

1964
Cast
Role: ošetřovatelka

Mother-in-Law

1963
Cast
Role: žena s gumovými hračkami

Do You Keep a Lion at Home?

1963
Cast
Role: Bílá paní

A Fresh Start

1963
Cast
Role: hostinská

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961
Cast
Role: Věrka, prodavačka v bufetu

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961
Cast
Role: host na svatbě

Love without Words

1961
Cast
Role: zákaznice

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Cast
Role: Fikejzlová, žena u výslechu

Every Penny Counts

1961
Cast
Role: účastnice seance

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: turistka

Young Shoots

1960
Cast
Role: družstevnice Zemanová

A Black Saturday

1960
Cast
Role: cestující ve vlaku

The First Rescue Party

1959
Cast
Role: starší ošetřovatelka

The Singing Powder-Box

1959
Cast
Role: žena v plavkách

Appassionata

1959
Cast
Role: sousedka

Of People and Trams

1958
Cast
Role: průvodčí

Three Wishes

1958
Cast
Role: žena stojící v trolejbusu

Escape from the Shadow

1958
Cast
Role: Aninka

An Easy Life

1957
Cast
Role: bytná

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: pokladní

That Was a Night

1957
Cast
Role: žena na Klárově

The Girl Robinson

1956
Cast
Role: sousedka Borových

The Golden Spider

1956
Cast
Role: pacientka u Hrušky

Don't Annoy Me, Christina!

1956
Cast
Role: vesničanka u plakátu

What to Do with It?

1955
Cast
Role: panička

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955
Cast
Role: Rozsypalova žena

From My Life

1955
Cast
Role: žena ve Švédsku

No Wedding Yet

1954
Cast
Role: družstevnice

The Best Man

1954
Cast
Role: žena na schůzi

Silvery Wind

1954
Cast
Role: žena v okně

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Cast
Role: služka Marie

Moon over the River

1953
Cast
Role: manželka abiturienta

Fairground Entertainers

1953
Cast
Role: návštěvnice cirkusu Luisa

The Café in High Street

1953
Cast
Role: žena v kavárně

The Nuremberg Express

1953
Cast
Role: žena na chebském nádraží

A Ditty for a Penny

1952
Cast
Role: prodavačka Mařenka

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: Frau Petrzilka

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: dáma z Českého srdce

Mikoláš Aleš

1951
Cast
Role: Kodešová

Mr Racek Is Late

1950
Cast
Role: návštěvníkova manželka

Darkness

1950
Cast
Role: žena na hostině

Women in Waiting

1940
Cast
Role: čekanka

Venoušek and Stázička

1922
Cast
Role: artistka Cilka

Get Young Again

1922
Cast
Role: omlazená Apolena

Retaliation / The St Paul Madonna / History of the Picture

1920
Cast
Role: Andréova sestřička Paula