Milena Dvorská

Actress

Date of birth

07.09.1938

Place of birth

Prostějov, Československo

Date of death

22.12.2009

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Milena Krausová (provdaná)

Filmography

Little Knights' Tale

2009

Cast

Role: kuchařka

Code Name Maharal

2007

Cast

Role: tajemná žena

Virginity Sucks

2006

Cast

Role: prodavačka

Helluva Good Luck 2

2001

Cast

Role: Honzova matka

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Cast

Role: Honzova matka

The Stone Bridge

1996

Cast

Role: Tomášova matka

Girls for Life and in Death

1996

Cast

Role: matka

Corpus Delicti

1991

Cast

Role: Milena, Vikina přítelkyně

Who and How

1988

Cast

Role: Richardova matka

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: Durasova žena

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: herečka

Continuous Recapitulation

1985

Cast

Role: matka Jiřího

My Sweet Little Village

1985

Cast

Role: Růžena, Pávkova žena

Everybody Has Talents

1984

Dubbing

Role: hlas Juráňové

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: Jarmila, Jankova první manželka

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983

Cast

Role: ředitelka školy

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: arcivévodkyně Žofie Chotková

Left Wing

1983

Cast

Role: výpravčí Štěpánková, Vendulina teta

The Sky under My Feet

1983

Cast

Role: Jana, Lošťákova žena

An Encounter of Shadows

1982

Cast

Role: Michalova matka

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: Blanka, žena profesora Bartoníčka
Role: hlas Blanky jako dívky

Don’t Look Round, a Horse Follows Us!

1979

Cast

Role: maminka Skořepová

Threat

1978

Cast

Role: Daniela, Budilova žena

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

Cast

Role: královna Eliška

Apartment in Prague

1976

Commentary

Little Mermaid

1976

Cast

Role: čarodějnice

Ulysses and the Stars

1976

Cast

Role: manželka dospělého Míši v roce 2000

Death of a Fly

1976

Cast

Role: sousedka Kodetová

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976

Cast

Role: Outratová, Kroupova spolupracovnice

Anna, Jana’s Sister

1975

Cast

Role: matka dvojčat

Adam and Otka

1973

Cast

Role: teta Suková

Love

1973

Cast

Role: zubařka Eva, Andreina matka

The Black Feather Group

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas jeptišky

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Cast

Role: von Waldbergová, baronova milenka

The Three Innocent

1973

Cast

Role: pokladní Jalovcová

The Devil’s Elixirs

1972

Cast

Role: Euphemie, Aureliina nevlastní matka

Daddy for Sunday

1971

Cast

Role: učitelka Olga, Evina sestra

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Cast

Role: herečka Ida Ferriérová

Murder in the Excelsior Hotel

1971

Cast

Role: Dana, Matoušova žena

Chance

1971

Cast

Role: barmanka Blanka

Captain Korda

1970

Cast

Role: Kordova žena

Aesop

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas princezny, později otrokyně Rhodopis

Mr Tau and Cold!

1969

Cast

Role: maminka

The Body of Diana

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Geneviève

The Best Woman in My Life

1968

Cast

Role: vedoucí pošty Kaplanová

Poisoned Poisoner

1968

Cast

Role: hospodská Zuzana

Fabricius and Zuzana

1968

Cast

Role: Zuzana, bývalá hospodská

The Limping Devil

1968

Dubbing

Role: hlas ošetřovatelky Kateřiny

Looking Back

1968

Cast

Role: Marie, Františkova manželka

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: Valerie, žena Františka Adama Valdštejna

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Dubbing

Role: hlas zdravotní sestry Jiřiny Kotové

A Fresh Start

1963

Cast

Role: brigádnice Alena

Please Do Not Disturb

1962

Cast

Role: Věra, Sylabova přítelkyně

A Castle for little Barbara

1962

Cast

Role: Vlasta, dcera Novákové

Hang On, Please, Connecting You!

1961

Cast

Role: spojovatelka

Night Visitor

1958

Cast

Role: Slávka, Boudova podnájemnice

The Missing Cannon

1958

Cast

Role: tanečnice Olina

Angel in the Mountains

1955

Cast

Role: Věra Matoušková, Mirkova milá

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Cast

Role: princezna Maruška

Awards

Nominace

Event: 4. výroční ceny Český lev 1996

1997
Praha / Czech Republic
The Stone Bridge