František Milič

Head of Production

Date of birth

09.06.1912

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.03.1981

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Jebavý (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Romance for a Crown

1975

Production Manager

Night of Orange Fires

1974

Production Manager

The Three Innocent

1973

Production Manager

Suspicion

1972

Production Manager

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Production Manager

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967

Production Manager

Bed Time Story

1967

Production Manager

Every Young Man

1965

Production Manager

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964

Production Manager

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964

Production Manager

Golden Fern

1963

Production Manager

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962

Production Manager

Labyrinth of the Heart

1961

Production Manager

Fetters

1961

Production Manager

A Higher Principle

1960

Production Manager

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959

Production Manager

Awakening

1959

Production Manager

Citizen Brych

1958

Production Manager

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Production Manager

Wolf Trap

1957

Production Manager

Against Everybody

1956

Production Manager

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Production Manager

Jan Hus

1954

Production Manager

Deployment

1952

Production Manager

Dawn above Us

1952

Production Manager

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Production Manager

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Production Manager

Two Fires

1949

Production Manager

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949

Production Manager

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Production Manager

The Silent Barricade

1948

Production Manager

Krakatit

1948

Assistant Director

Presentiment

1947

Production Manager

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Production Manager

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Unit Production Manager

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Second Unit Director

Rose from a Rose

1945

Unit Production Manager

Saturday

1944

Assistant Director

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

Assistant Director

The Dancing Girl

1943

Assistant Director

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Assistant Director

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Assistant Director

Prelude

1941

Assistant Director Cast

Role: inspicient

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Assistant Director

Jan Cimbura

1941

Assistant Director

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Assistant Director

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Assistant Director

Finally Alone

1940

Assistant Director

Grandmother

1940

Assistant Director

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Assistant Director Cast

Role: flamendr

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Assistant Director

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: nemocniční laborant

Heroes of the Frontier

1938

Assistant Director

Woman at the Crossroads

1937

Assistant Director Cast

Role: úředník pojišťovny

Heart on Rails

1937

Assistant Director

Jarča's Professor

1937

Assistant Director

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: seminarista

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Krakatit