Lída Novotná

Costume Designer

Date of birth

17.07.1922

Place of birth

Zábřeh na Moravě, Československo

Date of death

05.12.1986

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ludmila Štáblová, Ludmila Novotná

Filmography

The Borstal

1990
Costume Designer

Ants Bring Death

1985
Costume Designer

Hostage at Bella Vista

1980
Costume Designer

Holiday for a Dog

1980
Costume Designer

Father-in-Law

1979
Costume Designer

Music for Two

1979
Costume Designer

Rough Life at Planina

1979
Costume Designer

Time Works for the Murderer

1979
Costume Designer

Tough Luck

1977
Costume Designer

The Hic Team

1976
Costume Designer

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976
Costume Designer

Old Man Joe

1976
Costume Designer

Foals in the River

1975
Costume Designer

The Room in the Basement

1974
Costume Designer

Man as "L(eper)"

1974
Costume Designer

Companiero

1974
Costume Designer

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Costume Designer

The Man from London

1974
Costume Designer

Attempted Murder

1973
Costume Designer

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973
Costume Designer

I’ll Wait Until You Kill

1973
Costume Designer

A Hare in the Way

1972
Costume Designer

The Struggle for Hedvika

1972
Costume Designer

Lesson

1971
Costume Designer

Catherine and Her Children

1970
Costume Designer

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969
Costume Designer

Young Boháček’s Sufferings

1969
Costume Designer

On Žižka’s War Wagon

1968
Costume Designer

The Hero Is Afraid

1965
Costume Designer

Daddy, Buy Me a Puppy

1964
Costume Designer

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963
Costume Designer

It Rained Happiness

1963
Costume Designer

Hope

1963
Costume Designer

The Cry

1963
Costume Designer

Vertigo

1962
Costume Designer

Little Ann Goes to School

1962
Costume Designer

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961
Costume Designer

Report from the Gallows

1961
Costume Designer

The Old Tram

1961
Costume Designer

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Costume Designer

Baron Műnchhausen

1961
Costume Designer

Tragic Monday

1960
Costume Designer

Telltales

1960
Costume Designer

Walz for a Million

1960
Costume Designer

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959
Costume Designer

The Singing Powder-Box

1959
Costume Designer

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Costume Designer

The End of the Road

1959
Costume Designer

Where the Devil Cannot Get

1959
Costume Designer

Close to the Sky

1958
Costume Designer

Three Wishes

1958
Costume Designer

Death in the Saddle

1958
Costume Designer

A Star Travels South

1958
Costume Designer

Cubs

1957
Costume Designer

Don't Annoy Me, Christina!

1956
Costume Designer

Johnny's Journey

1956
Costume Designer