Bohuslav Ličman

Actor

Date of birth

04.01.1924

Place of birth

Prešov, Československo

Date of death

11.06.2001

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bohumil Ličman

Filmography

The Spring of Life

2000

Cast

Role: mistr z textilky

Sekal Has to Die

1998

Cast

Role: sedlák Sehnálek

The Bed

1998

Cast

Role: strýc Karel

Prologue

1994

Cast

Role: slepý Jirka, bývalý horník

The Strong Win

1990

Cast

Role: soused opravující výtah

Were We Really Like This?

1990

Cast

Role: Pěrekatov

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: páter Sabinus

Vojtěch, Called Orphan

1989

Cast

Role: hostinský

Returns

1987

Cast

Role: vrátný v dole

On the Contrary, He Is Great!

1987

Cast

Role: majitel hořícího statku

The Zealous Reporter

1987

Cast

Role: dozorce v útulně

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: vinař v kanceláři

Papilio

1986

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

...or Be Killed

1985

Cast

Role: židovský kuchař

Love Is Smell of Resin

1984

Cast

Role: Doubek

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Cast

Role: veterán

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984

Cast

Role: muž v placaté čepici

The Nurses

1983

Cast

Role: Viskup

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: tajný

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: žoldnéř ve Fulneku

The Monster from the Arcana Galaxy

1981

Dubbing

Role: hlas šéfredaktora

Forbidden Trip

1981

Cast

Role: velitel četníků

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

Cast

Role: policajt

The Hour of Life

1981

Cast

Role: mistr Kadlečák

Watch Out, the Doctor Is on His Round!

1981

Cast

Role: vrátný

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: strážmistr VB

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Cast

Role: vrchní svobodník Ritter

Novelette

1980

Cast

Role: postřelený dělník Josef Kerbr

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: muž na nádraží

Whose Run It Is

1979

Cast

Role: lékař v nemocnici

The Rabbit Case

1979

Cast

Role: prokurátor

Rough Life at Planina

1979

Cast

Role: terorista Werner

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: vedoucí ajznboňáků

The Secret of the Steel Town

1978

Dubbing

Role: hlas dělníka

The Victorious People

1977

Cast

Role: dělník Pomajzl, člen delegace

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: vychovatel/přísedící

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Cast

Role: kriminalista Bouček

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: Hlavina, muž registrující zbraně

Town Unaware

1975

Cast

Role: technik VB

Orange Boy

1975

Cast

Role: lékař

Weapons for Prague

1974

Cast

Role: úředník Havelka

1929

1974

Cast

Role: Josef Hais, člen ÚV KSČ

Shots in Marienbad

1973

Cast

Role: policista Paleček

I’ll Wait Until You Kill

1973

Cast

Role: polní četník

Crime in the Blue Star

1973

Cast

Role: radikál

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973

Cast

Role: otec Miládky

Lovers in the Year One

1973

Cast

Role: Janin otec

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: dr. Hubert Masařík, československý zástupce v Mnichově

Roads of Men

1972

Cast

Role: hostinský Dolák

Aesop

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Trimata, Krésova druhého vyslance

On the Trail of Blood

1969

Cast

Role: lékař

Taking Refuge in the Wind

1965

Cast

Role: Jirkův otec

Five Minutes to Seven

1964

Cast

Role: učitel

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: příslušník SS z nákladního auta