Marie Oliaková

Actress

Date of birth

09.06.1876

Place of birth

Sýkořice u Berouna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.09.1942

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Kavková (rodné jméno), Marie Kafková, Marie Innemannová (provdaná), Marie Oliaková (pseudonym), Marie Oljáková (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: manželka havíře

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: host na májové zábavě

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: divačka v Národním divadle/divačka na koncertě

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: host v Dvorním pivovaru

Love Song

1940

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: host v benátském hotelu

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: host v baru

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: host na silvestrovské zábavě

Queen of the Silver Mountains

1939

Cast

Role: nájemnice

A Little Schoolgirl

1939

Cast

Role: uklízečka v penzionátu

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: okradená chodkyně

The Innocent Girl

1939

Cast

Role: divačka v divadle

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: členka poroty

Gypsy Love

1938

Cast

Role: paní ve spolku

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: žena na schodech

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: divačka ohňostroje

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: host u Miry

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Cast

Role: měšťanka v hostinci

Grounds for Divorce [German version]

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvnice herny

Working Women

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvnice klubu

Morality above All Else

1937

Cast

Role: host na slavnosti

Eva's Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: členka poroty

The False Pussycat

1937

Cast

Role: starší pacientka

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: host v hotelu

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvnice herny

Country Girl

1937

Cast

Role: host na zásnubách

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: host v baru

Your Heart Incognito

1936

Cast

Role: host v hotelu

Minx

1936

Cast

Role: host na zásnubní hostině

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: divačka v divadle

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: host na koncertě

Kiss in the Snow

1935

Cast

Role: paní v hotelu

Kiss in the Snow [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: paní v hotelu

Father Karafiát

1935

Cast

Role: paní u soudu

Jánošík

1935

Cast

Role: host na slavnosti

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvnice ochotnického představení

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: návštěvnice ochotnického divadla

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Cast

Role: host na recepci

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: divačka na dostizích

Mother Kráčmerka

1934

Cast

Role: svatební host

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: divačka na dostizích

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: host na večírku

In the Little House below Emausy [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: sousedka v hospodě

The Seventh Power

1933

Cast

Role: smuteční host

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: sousedka v hospodě

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Cast

Role: účastnice slavnosti

The Inspector

1933

Cast

Role: měšťanka

Prisoner on Bezděz Castle

1932

Cast

Role: nuzačka

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932

Cast

Role: turistka

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: host v baru

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Cast

Role: Podzimková, Albínčina matka

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: divačka

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: návštěvnice módní přehlídky

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: host v hotelovém baru

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: divačka na koncertě

The Laughing Woman

1931

Cast

Role: paní v hotelu

Him and His Sister [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: paní v autoklubu

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: host u Lamingera

Him and His Sister

1931

Cast

Role: paní v autoklubu

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: příbuzná pana Načeradce

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: host v hotelu Klomser

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: host v hotelu Klomser

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: divačka v soudní síni/cestující v dostavníku

Open Marriage

1929

Cast

Role: rozčílená manželka

White Gold

1928

Cast

The Affair at the Grand Hotel

1928

Cast

Role: paní u recepce

Pupil of the Sixth Grade

1927

Cast

Role: Stánina matka

A Flower of the Šumava Mountains

1927

Cast

Role: paní na ulici

A Self-Willed Girl

1926

Cast

Role: ředitelka penzionátu slečna Záleská

Modche and Rézi

1926

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Little False Cat

1926

Cast

Role: Janotová

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: zákaznice