Jiří Vondrovič

Actor

Date of birth

12.03.1912

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.09.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Bohumil Vondrovic, Antonín Jiří Vondrovic

Filmography

The World Open to Accidental Events

1972
Cast
Role: hudebník

The Key

1971
Cast
Role: velitel hlídky SS u Preislerových

A Cage for Two

1967
Cast
Role: pokladník

The Naked Shepherdess

1966
Cast
Role: kuchař

The Murderer Hides His Face

1966
Cast
Role: rotmistr VB

Pretzel

1964
Cast
Role: účastník školení

May Stars

1959
Cast
Role: muž s rádiovkou v tramvaji

The Café in High Street

1953
Cast
Role: číšník

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: hejsek

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Cast
Role: inspicient

The Last of the Mohicans

1947
Cast
Role: člen výboru spolku

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: přepadený muž

Only a Step

1945
Cast
Role: sportovec

Skeleton Key

1944
Cast
Role: číšník

Spring Song

1944
Cast
Role: nadporučík Kollmann

Gamekeepers in Black

1944
Singer, Cast
Role: knížecí myslivec

The Ring

1944
Cast
Role: myslivec

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944
Cast
Role: milenec Zvůnkové

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: tajemník Kamenec

Men Don't Age

1942
Cast
Role: Rousek

Karel and I

1942
Cast
Role: instalatér

Skill of Gold

1942
Cast
Role: prodavač

Chalk and Cheese

1941
Cast
Role: řidič Vojtěch

Sweet Person

1941
Cast
Role: redaktor

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Cast
Role: vojenský sluha

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941
Singer, Cast
Role: operetní herec

The Hotel Modrá hvězda

1941
Cast
Role: host na večírku

Please, Sir!

1940
Cast
Role: student Jaroslav Šmolka

Happiness For Two

1940
Singer, Cast
Role: mladokomik Jiří Hájek

The Virgin

1940
Cast
Role: Ing. Prokop Čermák, Karlův bratr

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940
Cast
Role: účetní Evžen Lesný

Life Is Beautiful

1940
Cast
Role: fotoreportér

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940
Cast
Role: číšník

Merry Poverty

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: dramatik Petr Hudec

At St. Matthew's

1939
Cast
Role: řidič Václav Srbek

Girl In Blue

1939
Cast
Role: syn lékárníka, ctitel Blanky

Líza's Good Fortune

1939
Cast
Role: učitel Leština, člen rady

Second Youth

1938
Cast
Role: profesor Vojtěch Panýr, Fanin manžel

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938
Singer, Cast
Role: Standa Klapzuba

Gossips

1938
Cast
Role: student Růžička

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: dobrovolník

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: Antonín Holeček

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937
Cast
Role: kaprál Josef Bartoněk

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Cast
Role: student Havlík

Widow from the Sky

1937
Cast
Role: bratranec Ota

Battalion

1937
Cast
Role: sluha u nadporučíka Hojera

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937
Cast
Role: učitel Leština

Heart on Rails

1937
Cast
Role: topič

Country Girl

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: šuhaj

Marriage on Credit

1936
Cast
Role: Kristýnin bratr

Heart at Dusk

1936
Singer, Cast
Role: adjunkt Petr, syn Vachové/Jan Svatoš ml.

Father Vojtěch

1936
Cast
Role: Jozífek Klabzuba

The Mounted Patrol

1936
Cast
Role: legionář střelec Josef Soukup, knihař

Lojzička

1936
Cast
Role: selský synek Jeník, později listonoš

The Light of His Eyes

1936
Cast
Role: malíř-bohém

Air Torpedo

1936
Cast
Role: letec

Before Graduation

1932
Cast
Role: student

The Summer Camp of Young Dreams

1931
Cast
Role: host na večírku

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: zaměstnanec divadla