Jaroslav Orlický

Actor

Date of birth

07.04.1899

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.03.1970

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Ocásek (rodné jméno), Josef Moucha

Filmography

The Lost Face

1965

Cast

Role: host

Do You Keep a Lion at Home?

1963

Cast

Role: rytíř Bezhlavák

Death in the Sugar Island

1961

Cast

Role: host v baru

The Call of the Arctic

1961

Cast

Role: četnický rotmistr Růžička

Escape from the Shadow

1958

Cast

Role: soused

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: nacista Herrmann, převaděč

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: starší žoldnéř Mikuláš

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955

Cast

Role: velitel stráží

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: staroměstský konšel/uherský šlechtic u krále Zikmunda

The Dog-heads

1954

Cast

Role: host

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: velitel královských žoldnéřů/rytíř, účastník koncilu

Red Whitsuntide

1953

Cast

Role: četník

The Proud Princess

1952

Cast

Role: posel

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: venezuelský delegát v OSN

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: strážník před Lidovým domem

We Love

1951

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB

Victorious Wings

1950

Cast

Role: člen komise v koženém kabátě

Karhan's Team

1950

Cast

Role: Horáček

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: předseda správní rady

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: záškodník Müller

Today at Half Past Ten

1949

Cast

Role: lékař

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: mistr

The Stolen Frontier

1947

Cast

Role: dřevorubec Jung

Three Pals

1947

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

Alena

1947

Cast

Role: sluha na zámku

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: dražitel

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: strážník na Kampě

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: přednosta stanice

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: policejní úředník

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: handlíř

Skeleton Key

1944

Cast

Role: vrchní strážmistr

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: dveřník purkmistrův

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: důstojník

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Cast

Role: četník

The Dancing Girl

1943

Cast

Role: komorník u prince Maxmiliána

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: člen klubu detektivních spisovatelů „Stopa“

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: strážník

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: tajný

Karel and I

1942

Cast

Role: strážmistr

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942

Cast

Role: strážník na pouti

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: komorník u barona Vožického

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec blázince

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: vězeňský dozorce

The Rapids

1940

Cast

Role: Parma, Regnerův tajemník

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: vrchní Josef

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: recepční úředník v hotelu

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: četník

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: sluha v klubu

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: strážník

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: ředitel baru

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: host v baru

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: komorník

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: číšník