Karel Svoboda

Music Composer, Musician, Pianist

Date of birth

19.12.1938

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

28.01.2007

Place of death

Jevany u Prahy, Česká republika

Alternative names

Karel Richard Svoboda (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Revenger

2021

Songwriter

Bet on Friendship

2021

Songwriter

Karel Svoboda – Lucky Years

2020

Music Composed bySelected MusicPerformersSongwriterSingerWriter of Lyrics

Karel

2020

SongwriterPerformers

archivní záběry

Jan Palach

2018

Songwriter

Unfaithfully Yours

2018

Songwriter

All or Nothing

2017

Songwriter

Little Feather

2016

SongwriterSelected Music

Journey to Rome

2015

Songwriter

Film Adventurer Karel Zeman

2015

Selected Music

Private Universe

2012

Songwriter

Alois Nebel

2011

Music Composed by

archivní

In the Duvet

2011

Songwriter

Lovers and Murderers

2004

Music Composed bySongwriterMusic Performed bySinger

Rebels

2001

Songwriter

Helluva Good Luck

1999

Music Performed byMusic Composed bySongwriter

klavír, klávesy

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992

Music Composed bySongwriter

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992

SongwriterMusic Composed by

The Torment of Imagery

1989

SongwriterMusic Composed byMusic Performed by

Young Wine

1986

SongwriterMusic Composed by

It’s Not Me

1985

Music Composed by

The Green Years

1985

Songwriter

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985

Songwriter

Juice Novel

1984

Songwriter

Cheap Labour

1983

Songwriter

The Green Wave

1982

Music Composed byMusic Conducted bySongwriter

Mature Wine

1981

Music Composed by

The Steeple-chase

1981

Songwriter

The Glass House

1981

Songwriter

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979

Music Composed by

Pure River

1978

Music Composed by

The Quiet American in Prague

1977

Music Composed by

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977

SongwriterMusic Composed by

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Music Composed bySongwriter

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Music Composed by

Wine Working

1976

Music Composed bySongwriter

Romance for a Crown

1975

Music Composed bySongwriter

Two Men Report Arrival

1975

Music Composed by

How to Shoo the Death’s-head Moth

1975

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Dolphin Is Lined Up for the Start

1974

Music Composed bySongwriter

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974

Music Composed by

The Man from London

1974

Songwriter

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973

SongwriterMusic Composed by

A Risk-Formula Driver

1973

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Poet

1973

Songwriter

We, the Lost Girls

1972

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Death Chooses

1972

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Snow White

1972

Songwriter

The Limping Devil

1968

Cast

Role: hudebník

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: hudebník

Every Young Man

1965

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 16. festival českých a slovenských filmů České Budějovice

1978
České Budějovice / Czechoslovakia
The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

Vítěz

Festival: 15. mezinárodní filmový festival Panama

1977
Panama / Panama
Three Nuts for Cinderella