Iva Janžurová

Actress

Date of birth

19.05.1941

Place of birth

Žirovnice u Pelhřimova, Československo

Alternative names

Iva Eisnerová, Iva Remundová

Filmography

Shotgun Justice / The Lady Terorist

2019
Cast
Role: učitelka Marie Vaculíková

Decibels of Love

2016
Cast
Role: teta Magda

Tiger Theory

2016
Cast
Role: babička

Lousy Bastards

2014
Cast
Role: babi

Same to You, Boss!

2008
Cast
Role: Karlička

Catch the Doc!

2007
Cast
Role: tchyně Lída

The Devil Knows Why

2003
Cast
Role: bylinářka Apolena

Some Secrets

2002
Cast
Role: matka

Max, Sally and the Magic Phone

2001
Cast
Role: královna Žofie/Průchová

Eeny Meeny

1999
Cast
Role: učitelka Helena Zachová

The Path

1998
Cast
Role: nevěsta

Razor Blades

1993
Cast
Role: maminka

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Cast
Role: třídní učitelka Jarmilka Tauferová

Young Wine

1986
Cast
Role: Růžena, Semerádova manželka

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: herečka

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985
Cast
Role: Boženka Kolářová, Řehořova přítelk

Mature Wine

1981
Cast
Role: družstevnice Růžena Šmejkalová

Don’t Take This Pullover Off!

1980
Cast
Role: matka Věra Nováková, redaktorka Hádankáře

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980
Cast
Role: Alena Bartáčková

1934 Rhythm

1980
Cast
Role: Kubátová, strýcova žena

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979
Cast
Role: hraběnka z Monfortu

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Singer, Cast
Role: propagační referentka Renáta Pitrasová

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977
Cast
Role: filmová režisérka zvaná Bonžůrka

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Cast
Role: Libuše, Liškova žena/dospělá Marcelka

Flying Saucers over our Village

1977
Cast
Role: vedoucí Zverimexu Viola Zlatníčková

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976
Cast
Role: sousedka Alena Bartáčková

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976
Cast
Role: Eva Týfová, spolužačka Kroupy st.

Wine Working

1976
Cast
Role: Šmejkalová

Hurly-Burly in a Circus

1975
Cast
Role: britská docentka Elisabeth Whistle

Boys Will Be Boys

1975
Cast
Role: teta Apolena, Štěpánova matka

Dear Aunts and Me

1974
Cast
Role: neteř Hermínka Sklenářová

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974
Cast
Role: novomanželka Alena, Martina kamarádka

Morgiana

1972
Cast
Role: statkářka Viktorie Trenganová zvaná Viki/Klára, Viktoriina mladší sestra

Homolka and the Purse

1972
Cast
Role: Burdová

Straw Hat

1971
Cast
Role: Helenka, Fadinardova snoubenka

Oil Lamps

1971
Singer, Cast
Role: Štěpa Kiliánová

You Are a Widow, Sir

1970
Cast
Role: herečka Evelyna Kelettiová

Four Murders Are Enough, Darling

1970
Singer, Cast
Role: Kate Draxlová, šéfka bandy z Michaga

Devilish Honeymoon

1970
Cast
Role: Ester, Kostohryzova asistentka

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969
Cast
Role: Betsy, Frankova žena

Men about Town

1969
Singer, Cast
Role: Zuzana

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969
Cast
Role: sekretářka Dáša Andělová

The Joke

1968
Dubbing
Role: hlas Věry Brožové

The Best Woman in My Life

1968
Cast
Role: servírka Blanka

Honour and Glory

1968
Cast
Role: děvečka Dorota

Bed Time Story

1967
Singer, Cast
Role: Anděla

The Unfortunate Bridegroom

1967
Singer, Cast
Role: prodavačka Hanička

A Carriage Going to Vienna

1966
Cast
Role: vdova Krista

Forecast: Zero

1966
Cast
Role: Irena

Pipes

1966
Dubbing
Role: hlas Elsy

Sign of the Cancer

1966
Cast
Role: pacientka Prokopa Vlčková

Marriage with Strings Attached

1965
Cast
Role: Vlastina kamarádka

Twelve with an Idea

1964
Cast
Role: herečka Božka Jonášová

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: služka s pivem

One-Way Ticket

1964
Cast
Role: dívka na poště

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964
Cast
Role: služka Anička

The Cucumber Hero

1963
Cast
Role: Marcela

Wranglers

1963
Cast
Role: Dáša, dcera Fialkové

The Tourist

1961
Cast
Role: studentka Iva

Spring Breeze

1961
Cast
Role: copatá studentka

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Cast
Role: Vlasta, Karlova žena

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961
Cast
Role: mladá družstevnice

Awards

Nominace

Event: 8. Výroční ceny Český lev 2000

2001
Praha / Czech Republic
Eeny Meeny

Vítěz

Festival: 7. mezinárodní filmový festival Soči 2000

2000
Soči / Russia
Eeny Meeny

Vítěz

Festival: 12. Finále ’99

1999
Plzeň / Czech Republic
In the Rye

Vítěz

Event: 6. výroční ceny Český lev 1998

1999
Praha / Czech Republic
In the Rye

Vítěz

Festival: 9. mezinárodní festival vědecko-fantastických filmů Terst

1971
Terst / Italy
You Are a Widow, Sir

Vítěz

Event: Múzy pražských diváků

1969
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Bed Time Story

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit 1967

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Unfortunate Bridegroom

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit 1967

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Bed Time Story

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit 1967

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia
A Carriage Going to Vienna