Emil Bolek

Actor

Date of birth

13.12.1897

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.08.1961

Place of death

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Emil Jaroslav Bolek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The First and the Last

1959

Cast

Role: kostelník Tomáš

The Flood

1958

Cast

Role: mužík

Scars of the Past

1958

Cast

Role: vrátný

That Was a Night

1957

Cast

Role: hospodský

There's and Old Shop on the Street

1955

Cast

Role: správce koleje Bulánek

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: kupec

Angel in the Mountains

1955

Cast

Role: předseda závodní rady Spofany

Day Comes After Night

1955

Cast

Role: družstevník, člen výboru

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: vrátný

The Red Glow over Kladno

1955

Cast

Role: předseda schůze komunistů

On the Silver Mirror

1954

Cast

Role: učitel hudby

Visitors from the Clouds

1954

Cast

Role: družstevník

At the End of the City

1954

Cast

Role: průvodčí

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: svatebčan

Northern Harbour

1953

Cast

Role: svědek nehody u výslechu

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: voják, kamarád raněného

A Warning

1953

Cast

Role: zřízenec v parlamentu

The Nuremberg Express

1953

Cast

Role: průvodce na Karlově mostě

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Cast

Role: vedoucí sběrny oprav Hlouzka

The Smiling Country

1952

Cast

Role: družstevník

Dawn above Us

1952

Cast

Role: havíř Souček

The Great Adventure

1952

Cast

Role: zřízenec v Českém muzeu Šíma

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: německý redaktor Heinrich

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Cast

Role: oddávající úředník NV

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: Franta

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: dělník, člen závodní rady

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949

Cast

Role: domovník Rokos

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: vrchní ve vinárně U Šmajchlířů ve zkušebním filmu

The Magic Ball

1948

Cast

Role: zahradník Košťál

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: strojvůdce ve výslužbě Kotrba

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: knihovník, Magdin otec

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Cast

Role: chalupník Matěj Skrbek

Summer

1948

Cast

Role: venkovan

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: podomek Hanzlián

The Three of Clubs

1948

Cast

Role: hospodský

Number Seventy-Two

1948

Cast

Role: porotce

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: voják ve skladu oděvů

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: starší nájemník s knírem

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: husitský puškař Zelený

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947

Cast

Role: štábní rotmistr

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: podnikatel Viktor

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: strážník

Border Village

1947

Cast

Role: četník Gamza

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: horník Křiváček

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: soused Sanchezových

Rosina the Foundling

1945

DubbingCast

Role: hlas kolečníka Čepičky Vavřince
Role: klečící chuďas

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

Cast

Role: revírník Vlnas

The Ring

1944

Cast

Role: hajný

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: krčmář

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: venkovan

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: bednář Josef Koubek, manžel domovnice

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: četník

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: lesník

The Blue Veil

1941

Cast

Role: mistr kameník K. Vanyš

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

SingerCast

Role: profesor Johny Novák

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: zloděj náhrdelníku