Petr Hapka

Conductor, Music Composer, Pianist, Singer

Date of birth

13.05.1944

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

25.11.2014

Place of death

Okoř u Prahy, Česká republika

Alternative names

Petr Josef Lehár (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Happiness Is a Bliss

2020

Songwriter

We Can Do Better

2018

SongwriterSinger

Dealers

2013

Cast

Role: soused Winkler

The Rain Fairy

2010

SongwriterMusic Composed by

A Novel for Men

2010

Songwriter

Frankie Is a Womanizer

2008

Music Performed byMusic Composed by

klavír, cembalo

Shameless

2008

Songwriter

Non plus ultras

2004

SingerSongwriter

Lovers and Murderers

2004

Songwriter

Pupendo

2003

Songwriter

Jan Werich's Fimfarum

2002

Music Composed by

I

The Ring

2001

Music Composed by

Hurrah for Bears

2000

Music Composed by

Hanele

1999

Music Composed by

The Legend of the Ladybird

1997

Music Composed byCastMusic Performed by

Role: Hans

Conto Separato

1997

Music Composed by

The Magic Purse

1996

Music Performed byMusic Composed by

Lea

1996

Music Composed by

Arthur, Merlin and the Prchliks

1995

Music Composed by

Fanny

1995

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

The Emperor's New Clothes

1994

Music Composed by

In the Coat of Arms of a Lioness

1994

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

Angel Eyes

1993

Music Composed by

The Cow

1993

Music Composed by

St. Nicholas Is in Town

1992

SongwriterMusic Composed by

The Hammock

1990

Music Performed byMusic Composed by

Season at the ZOO

1989

SongwriterMusic Composed bySinger

Yes, My Dear Friends!

1989

Music Conducted byMusic Composed bySongwriterSinger

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Music Composed bySongwriterMusic Performed bySinger

Touches

1988

Cast

Role: knihovník Jirka, Evin otec

Every Girl Loves a Soldier

1987

Music Composed by

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Music Composed by

Too Big a Chance

1984

Music Performed byMusic Composed bySongwriterSinger

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984

Music Performed bySongwriterMusic Composed by

Chicco the Winker

1982

Music Composed by

Just a Step from Murder to Lie

1982

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

Loving James

1982

SongwriterMusic Composed by

The Vampire of Ferato

1981

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

Basically Normal

1981

Music Composed by

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981

SongwriterMusic Composed byMusic Performed by

Man overboard!

1980

Music Composed by

Giant and Skiers

1980

SongwriterWriter of LyricsSingerMusic Composed by

The Girl with a Sea-Shell

1980

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Day Dawned All the Night

1980

Music Composed by

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Songwriter

Friday Is No Holiday

1979

Music Composed byMusic Conducted bySongwriter

Paragraph 224

1979

Music Performed byMusic Composed by

Delicate Relationships

1979

Music Performed byMusic Conducted byMusic Composed by

Brontosaurus

1979

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Offside

1979

Music Composed by

Murderous Doubts

1978

Music Composed by

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

SongwriterMusic Composed by

The Virgin and the Monster

1978

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Ninth Heart

1978

Music Composed bySongwriterCast

Role: dvořan

Fifty-Six Hours of Truancy

1977

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Time for a Breather

1977

Music Composed by

Ring a Ring o’Roses

1977

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Music Composed bySongwriter

The House in Poříčí Street

1976

Music Composed by

The Day for My Love

1976

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Music Composed by

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

SongwriterMusic Composed by

At the World’s End

1975

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Hostages

1974

Music Composed by

Weekend

1974

Music Composed by

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Pickpocket

1974

Music Composed by

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Music Composed bySongwriter

Bororo Operation

1972

Music Composed by

So Bye-bye

1970

Songwriter

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Cast

Role: klavírista

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Cast

Role: klavírista

A Really Ordinary Sunday

1959

Cast

Role: Honza

Awards

Nominace

Event: Český lev 2002 – Nominace

2003
Praha / Czech Republic
Jan Werich's Fimfarum

Nominace

Event: 7. výroční ceny Český lev 1999

2000
Praha / Czech Republic
Hanele

Vítěz

Festival: 21. festival českých a slovenských filmů Ostrava

1983
Ostrava / Czechoslovakia
Chicco the Winker

Vítěz

Festival: 21. festival českých a slovenských filmů Ostrava

1983
Ostrava / Czechoslovakia
Loving James

Vítěz

Festival: 2. festival československé filmové veselohry Nové Město nad Metují

1980
Nové Město nad Metují / Czechoslovakia
Friday Is No Holiday

Vítěz

Festival: 2. festival československé filmové veselohry Nové Město nad Metují

1980
Nové Město nad Metují / Czechoslovakia
Brontosaurus

Vítěz

Festival: 14. filmový festival mladých Banská Bystrica

1976
Banská Bystrica / Czechoslovakia
The Mirror for Christine

Vítěz

Festival: 14. filmový festival mladých Banská Bystrica

1976
Banská Bystrica / Czechoslovakia
Summer Spent with a Cowboy