Ladislav Fikar

Head of Creative Team, Dramaturge, Translator, Poet, Critic, Columnist

Date of birth

29.06.1920

Place of birth

Samotín u Havlíčkova Brodu, Československo

Date of death

12.07.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Prokop Bělan (pseudonym), lf (šifra autora), H. Č. (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Joke

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

All Good Countrymen

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Those Few Days...

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Seeing a Coffin in a Dream...

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Detour

1968

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Shame

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Capricious Summer

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Picnic

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Nun’s Night

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

How I Stole a Million

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Happy End

1967

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Sign of the Cancer

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Naked Shepherdess

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Tempo of the First Love

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Daisies

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Romance for the Bugle

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Trailer Folk

1966

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Five Million Witnesses

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Golden Queening

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Constellation of the Virgo

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Pearls of the Deep

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Kissing-time Ninety

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Long Live the Republic!

1965

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Gentlemen, Find Your Dancing Partner

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Thirty-three Silver Quails

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Drums

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Jester's Tale

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Assassination

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Pretzel

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

A Boring Afternoon

1964

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Prague Blues

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Joseph Kilian

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Without a Halo

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Cassandra Cat

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Another Way of Life

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Fortune-Teller

1963

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Life without a Guitar

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Please Do Not Disturb

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Fortress on the Rhine

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

For Whom Havana Dances

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

White Clouds

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Operation Kalimantan

1962

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Script EditorCreative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Birds of Passage

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Death in the Sugar Island

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Report from the Gallows

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Old Tram

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Night-Time Guest

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Man from the First Century

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Love without Words

1961

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

August Sunday

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

The Seventh Continent

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Torches

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skupiny

Ice Men

1960

Creative Group

vedoucí dramaturg tvůrčí skuipny