Milan Klacek

Actor, Assistant Director

Date of birth

1933

Alternative names

Miloslav Klacek

Filmography

Wild Beer

1995

Second Unit Director

The End of Poets in Bohemia...

1993

Cast

Role: lékárník

The Trial of Memory

1992

Second Unit Director

Once Upon a Time in a Kingdom

1992

Cast

Role: starší vězeň

The King of Colonnades

1990

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: představitel Národního souručenství

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: komoří Filip Lang z Langenfelsu

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

Second Unit Director

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

Second Unit Director

Man versus Ruin

1989

Cast

Role: spisovatel Edmond Konrád

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: psycholog

Jonas 39,5 C

1988

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: muž s vlčími máky

A Hot Problem

1988

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: docent Závora

Nine Levels of Hell

1987

Second Unit Director

The Lost Princess

1987

Second Unit Director

Story about the Fiery Tonička

1987

Cast

Role: starší lékař

Jonáš and Melicharová

1986

Second Unit Director

A Night’s Dream

1985

Second Unit Director

...or Be Killed

1985

Cast

Role: příslušník SS

The Green Years

1985

Cast

Role: recepční Novotný

Swindle

1985

Cast

Role: Vašíček, prodejce vily

Ants Bring Death

1985

Cast

Role: hlídač

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984

Second Unit Director

Winning Quietly

1984

Second Unit Director

The Journey all around My Head

1984

Second Unit Director

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: dentista Antonín Krejza, vlastním jménem Bursík

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984

Cast

Role: barman

All or Nothing

1984

Cast

Role: úředník Díla

Left Wing

1983

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: důstojník SS

Songs Should Never Die

1983

Cast

Role: asistent

The Catapulte

1983

Cast

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: posel

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982

Second Unit Director

How the World Loses Poets

1982

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: vrchní

Divorce Is Easy

1982

Cast

Role: Pavlin nadřízený

Cordially from Earth

1982

Cast

Role: plachý muž

Anything but Hot

1981

Cast

Role: požárník

Cutting It Short

1980

Second Unit Director

Signum Laudis

1980

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: burš Franz Hoppe

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Cast

Role: vrchní v Dubonnetu

Chasing the Cat

1979

Second Unit Director

That’s Why

1979

Cast

Role: prodavač v oděvech

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Second Unit Director

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978

Cast

Role: číšník v baru

Let Him Face the Music!

1977

Second Unit Director

Piano Player’s Night

1976

Second Unit Director

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: číšník

Town Unaware

1975

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: příslušník VB

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: vrchní ve francouzské restauraci

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Assistant Director

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973

Second Unit Director

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: uvaděč

The Struggle for Hedvika

1972

Assistant Director Cast

Role: redaktor Jarolím z „Českého slova“

Hippocrates’s Oath

1970

Assistant Director

And in That Castle

1970

Assistant Director

Anně K. Is Cold

1970

Assistant Director

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969

Assistant Director

The Witch Hunt

1969

Assistant Director

Riders of the Sky

1968

Assistant Director

I, Justice

1967

Production Supervisor