Rudolf Stahl st.

Actor, Assistant to Director, Head of Production

Date of birth

01.03.1903

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.11.1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf August Stahl (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Winter Sport's Champions

1955

Production Manager

The Nuremberg Express

1953

Production Manager

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Production Manager

The Merry Duel

1950

Production Manager

The Great Opportunity

1949

Production Manager

Conscience

1948

Production Manager

Border Village

1947

Production Manager

The Way to the Barricades

1946

Production Manager

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Production Manager

Welcome Home

1945

Production Manager

Turbine

1941

Assistant Director

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Assistant Director

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Assistant Director

May Fairy Tale

1940

Assistant Director

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Assistant Director

The Masked Lover

1940

Assistant Director

Happiness For Two

1940

Assistant Director

The Catacombs

1940

Production ManagerAssistant Director

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Assistant Director

Věra Lukášová

1939

Assistant Director

Merry Poverty

1939

Assistant Director

Fiery Summer

1939

Assistant Director

Girl In Blue

1939

Assistant Director

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Assistant Director

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Assistant Director

White Crow

1938

Assistant Director

Widow from the Sky

1937

Assistant Director

Watchman No. 47

1937

Assistant Director

A Philosophical Story

1937

Assistant Director

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Assistant Director

On the Green Meadow

1936

Assistant Director

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: novinář

Heart at Dusk

1936

Cast

Role: dělník v továrně

Student's Mother

1935

Assistant Director

Maryša

1935

Assistant Director

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: zvukař

In the Red of Morning

1934

Assistant Director

Three Steps from the Body

1934

Assistant Director

Polish Blood

1934

Assistant Director

Heave-Ho!

1934

Cast

Role: strážník

Diagnosis X [German version]

1933

Assistant Director

Jindra, the Countess Ostrovín

1933

Assistant Director

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933

Assistant Director

Diagnosis X

1933

Assistant Director

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: asistent režie

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Assistant Director

Ecstasy

1932

Assistant Director

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Second Unit Director

Ecstasy [French version]

1932

Assistant Director

Ecstasy [German version]

1932

Assistant Director

The Song of a Great Love

1932

Cast

Role: vesničan

Sister Angelika

1932

Cast

Role: vězeňský dozorce

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Assistant Director Cast

Role: voják

Cobblers

1931

Assistant Director

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Assistant Director

Him and His Sister

1931

Assistant Director Cast

Role: zaměstnanec divadla

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Assistant Director

St. Wenceslas

1929

Assistant Director

The Organist at St. Vitus' Cathedral

1929

Second Unit Director

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: divadelní asistent

In delirium

1928

Cast

Role: advokát

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: druhý rekrut

A Acquaintances from the Street

1928

Cast

Role: detektiv

A Lordly Estate

1927

Cast

Role: kostelník

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: detektiv

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927

Assistant Director Cast

Role: četník

The Kreutzer Sonata

1926

Cast

Role: Natašin tanečník

Lost Souls

1926

Cast

Role: dráb

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1925

Cast

Role: důstojník Windischgrätzova štábu

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: sochař Max Přetrhlo

The Son of the Mountains

1925

Cast

Role: komorník/listonoš

Song of Life

1924

Cast

Role: šafář

Be Prepared!

1923

Cast

Role: divoký tramp

The Eccentric's Will

1923

Cast

Role: příbuzný

The Maharajah's Pleasure

1922

Cast

Role: mahárádžova stráž

The Last Kiss

1922

Cast

Role: strážník

Venoušek and Stázička

1922

Cast

Role: livrejovaný sluha v cirkuse

The Lumberjack

1922

Cast

Role: strážník

The Cross at the Stream

1921

Cast

Role: selský synek

Up There in the Mountains

1920

Cast

Role: vrátný