Slávka Hamouzová

Actress

Date of birth

23.11.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

červen 1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bohuslava Kateřina Hamouzová (rodné jméno), Bohuslava Pospíšilová

Filmography

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Cast

Role: důchodkyně

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Cast

Role: zákaznice ve frontě

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: důchodkyně

The Shadow of a Fern

1984

Cast

Role: stará žena v autobuse

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: uklízečka

The Magician’s Return

1984

Cast

Role: Němka

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984

Cast

Role: kamelotka

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984

Cast

Role: svatební host

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983

Cast

Role: babička v okně

The Green Wave

1982

Cast

Role: žena v bílém klobouku

Loving James

1982

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Snake Poison

1981

Cast

Role: žena v hospodě

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

Cast

Role: sousedka

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: Nováková

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980

Cast

Role: žena před Kotvou

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Starring Oldřich Nový

1980

Cast

Role: návštěvnice divadla

The Rabbit Case

1979

Cast

Role: členka senátu

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979

Cast

Role: žena s prádlem

Meeting in July

1978

Cast

Role: prodavačka v konzumu

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: bufetářka

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: nápověda

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978

Cast

Role: příbuzná

Fly, Bird, Fly!

1978

Cast

Role: zelinářka

Scandal in the Gri-Gri Night Club

1978

Cast

Role: žena v Bar klubu

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Cast

Role: majitelka kozla

Long Live Ghosts!

1977

Cast

Role: pokladní

The Moravian Land

1977

Cast

Role: družstevnice

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977

Cast

Role: dáma v divadle

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: klientka salonu se syrečkovou maskou

Summer Spent with a Cowboy

1976

Cast

Role: vesničanka

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: host Esplanadu

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: družstevnice

Orange Boy

1975

Cast

Role: Anička

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975

Cast

Role: žena na chodbě soudu

My Brother Has a Marvellous Brother

1975

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Darling, Are We a Good Match...?

1974

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

Adventure with Blasius

1974

Cast

Role: žena v klobouku s květinami

Fate Named Kamila

1974

Cast

Role: starší paní

Great Torments

1974

Cast

Role: cestující ve vlaku

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974

Cast

Role: žena u Ferrera

1929

1974

Cast

Role: panička z Lucerny

The High Blue Wall

1973

Cast

Role: žena s deštníkem na zastávce

The Three Innocent

1973

Cast

Role: drbna

Crime in the Blue Star

1973

Cast

Role: divačka u soudu

The Train to the Heaven Station

1972

Cast

Role: sousedka na schodech

The Death of the Black King

1971

Cast

Role: tanečnice

The Key

1971

Cast

Role: vězeňkyně v dlouhé vězeňské chodbě

Devilish Honeymoon

1970

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: dáma na přehlídce

Fortress on the Rhine

1962

Cast

Role: pokladní v baru

Three Wishes

1958

Cast

Role: žena ve frontě na Večerní Prahu

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: dáma v bordelu v Sanoku

The Dancing Girl

1943

Cast

Role: dívka ve společnosti

Uncle from America

1933

Cast

Role: švadlenka

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: komorná u Halových

The Summer Camp of Young Dreams

1931

Cast

Role: komorná u bankéře Sychry

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: švadlenka