Marie Holanová

Actress, Costume Artist

Date of birth

13.02.1887

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Máňa Holanová, Marie Růžičková, Marie Kateřina Hollanová, Mája Holanová

Filmography

The Dancing Girl

1943
Cast
Role: komorná u Clo

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Cast
Role: květinářka

Heart in Cellophane

1939
Cast
Role: garderobiérka

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: žena na nádraží

Grounds for Divorce

1937
Cast
Role: návštěvník herny

Virginity

1937
Cast
Role: domovnice u rady Rese

The White Disease

1937
Costumes, Cast
Role: zfanatizovaná žena z davu

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: domovnice

Raging Barbora

1935
Cast
Role: venkovanka

Poaching on Another's Patch

1934
Cast
Role: Liduščina teta

Music of the Hearts

1934
Cast
Role: hospodyně u Strady

Wild Night

1934
Cast
Role: šatnářka ve Varieté

Wild Night [German version]

1934
Cast
Role: šatnářka ve Varieté

The Gingerbread House

1933
Cast
Role: maminka

The Inspector

1933
Cast
Role: služebná u hejtmanů

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932
Cast
Role: turistka

Sister Angelika

1932
Cast
Role: řádová sestra

The Right to Sin

1932
Cast

The Last Bohemian

1931
Cast
Role: host na večírku u Pazderů

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: selka

Get Young Again

1922
Cast
Role: Apolena, dcera Nedočkavé