Viktor Očásek

Actor

Date of birth

21.05.1897

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.04.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Viktor Ocásek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Pickpocket

1974

Cast

Role: stařík u kolotoče

The Poet

1973

Cast

Role: stařeček

The Secret of the Gold Buddha

1973

Cast

Role: velkoobchodník Artur Schlieffer

Attempted Murder

1973

Cast

Role: pacient Česal

Easter Leave

1971

Cast

Role: stařeček

Murder in the Excelsior Hotel

1971

Cast

Role: nový pianista

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Cast

Role: houslista Hanwell

Straw Hat

1971

Cast

Role: sluha u baronky

Women Offside

1971

Cast

Role: knihomol

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Cast

Role: starý úředník

Burglar and Umbrella

1970

Cast

Role: muž s novinami v kavárně

Saint from Krejcárek

1969

Cast

Role: vrátný v porodnici

Case for the New Hangman

1969

Cast

Role: starý učenec

The Battle at the Red Field

1968

Cast

Role: Hejtman

My House – My Castle

1968

Cast

Role: děda

Happy End

1967

Cast

Role: úředník

Five Million Witnesses

1965

Cast

Role: vrátný

A How to Harden Steel

1964

Cast

Role: venkovan

Thirty-three Silver Quails

1964

Cast

Role: vrátný v tiskárně

Lemonade Joe

1964

Cast

Role: majitel pohřebního ústavu

Hope

1963

Cast

Role: vrátný v nádražní nocležně

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Dubbing

Role: hlas stařečka s kočárkem

The Devil's Trap

1961

Cast

Role: písař

Report from the Gallows

1961

Cast

Role: židovský vězeň

Useless Motive

1960

Cast

Role: dr.Karel Božek

The Seventh Continent

1960

Cast

Role: děda Vincek Kotýnek

Close to the Sky

1958

Cast

Role: muž v trafice

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: vetešník

Playing with the Devil

1956

Cast

Role: čert

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: zubní lékař MUDr. J. Novák, odvedený kolaborant

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956

Cast

Role: host v hostinci

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: majitel křečka

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: písař na novoměstské radnici

Silvery Wind

1954

Cast

Role: manžel bytné

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: mnich-písař u prodeje odpustků

Prisoner Šejba’s Rebellion

1952

Cast

Role: soudce

The Great Adventure

1952

Cast

Role: sluha v Belgické královské společnosti

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: stařík na hejtmanství

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: penzista

Way Leading to Happiness

1951

Cast

Role: družstevník

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: hrabě Sternwald, člen Společnosti přátel umění

Reed Bells

1950

Cast

Role: kupec a radní Martin Blecha, Mocův tchán

Mr Racek Is Late

1950

Cast

Role: vrátný Brynda

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: kostelník v průvodu pátera Koniáše

Today at Half Past Ten

1949

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949

Cast

Role: úředník bytového úřadu

Thirst

1949

Cast

Role: cihlář Ševčík

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1949

Cast

Role: správní rada Loukota

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: účetní u Portheima

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: ing. Oskar Kaufmann, Hanin otec

On the Right Track

1948

Cast

Role: Němec Bürgl

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: dělník

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Cast

Role: panský správce

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Silent Barricade

1948

Cast

Role: muž v davu

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: obchodník s obrazy

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: biskup Filibert z Coutances

When You Return

1947

Cast

Role: hostinský

Nobody Knows Anything

1947

Cast

Role: domovník

The Strike

1947

Cast

Role: lokaj

The Antlers

1947

Cast

Role: stařík

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: okradený starý muž

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: majitel krejčovské opravny