Ferdinand Jarkovský

Actor

Date of birth

23.06.1888

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1978

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ferdinand Josef Mejkal (rodné jméno)

Filmography

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: zřízenec

Mr Tenkrát’s Troubles

1952

Cast

Role: úředník

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

Cast

Role: muzikant s trubkou

The Smiling Country

1952

Cast

Role: chalupník Šimáně

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952

Cast

Role: Charous

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: metér v tiskárně

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: železničář Zelenka

Karhan's Team

1950

Cast

Role: dělník

It Happened in May

1950

Cast

Role: vrátný Technotopu

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Cast

Role: muž v předsednictvu schůze

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: dělník

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: dělník ve skladu

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: úředník z magistrátu

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: vetešník

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: strážník u předsedy soudu

Men without Wings

1946

Cast

Role: Sochor

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: úředník poručenského soudu

Supermen

1946

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody v klobouku

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

Cast

Role: úředník na poštovním ředitelství

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: místodržitelův sluha Ludvík

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: osvětlovač

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: drobný kramář

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: konšel

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: hráč v herně

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: člen představenstva záložny

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942

Cast

Role: listonoš Marek

Sweet Person

1941

Cast

Role: redakční sluha

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: hotelový vrátný

Now Us Again

1939

Cast

Role: sklář

He Stood at the Till...

1939

Cast

Role: kancelářský sluha

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: úředník Adolf

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: stráž městské brány

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938

Cast

Role: Kolomazník, koncipient u Fauknera

The Third Ringing

1938

Cast

Role: hostinský

Heart on Rails

1937

Cast

Role: železniční posel

Army Twins

1937

Cast

Role: tajemník fy Novák

Lawyer Věra

1937

Cast

Role: advokátní solicitátor

Quarrymen

1936

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: kominík

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: domovník

At Home in Kocourkov

1934

Cast

Role: kantýnský Macourek

Bed of Roses

1934

Cast

Role: zřízenec firmy "Lila"

Lark's Song

1933

Cast

Role: divák v opeře

The Inspector

1933

Cast

Role: číšník

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: slepec

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933

Cast

Role: policejní úředník

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: vojenský písař posádky v Mňuku

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: profesor

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932

Cast

Role: rekvizitář Petříček

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: cellista

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: profesor

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: řečník na shromáždění klubu Nezávislý gentleman

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: listonoš

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: legionář Strnad

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: sluha u statkáře Pazdery

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: písař ze zámku

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: soudní doručovatel